11 Line
מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין
Dan
Dan 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) has 28 stops departing from מסוף הטייסים and ending at קלצ'קין.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין (28 stops)
מסוף הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב
דרך בר לב/דרך הטייסים
דרך בר לב/שד' ששת הימים
צביה לובטקין/צוקרמן
ביה''ס בעש''ט/צביה לובטקין
מח''ל/ הרב אלנקווה
דרך משה דיין/ההגנה
דרך משה דיין/צבי נשרי
דרך משה דיין/לה גווארדיה
דרך משה דיין/משה שטיינשניידר
דרך משה דיין/יצחק שדה
רמת ישראל/דרך משה דיין
דרך משה דיין/דרך השלום
עליית הנוער/נחלת יצחק
ערבי נחל/בורוכוב
יעקב דורי/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך נמיר/פנקס
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
פלנטריום/חיים לבנון
רדינג/ברודצקי
בית ברודצקי/ברודצקי
ברודצקי/רדינג
קניון רמת אביב/ברודצקי
האוניברסיטה/חיים לבנון
קלצ'קין/חיים לבנון
קלצ'קין
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) bus fare?
The מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 11 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:55 | 10 - 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:55 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:55 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:55 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:55 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from מסוף הטייסים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
11 line bus fare
Dan 11 (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
11 (Dan)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is מסוף הטייסים and the last stop is קלצ'קין. 11 (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (מסוף הטייסים→קלצ'קין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 11, in Israel
11 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 6 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 38 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 3 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->קאנטרי בני ברק-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 9 - ת.רכבת בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 42 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 54 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 67 - קניון איילון-רמת גן<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 938 - חזון אי''ש/רבי עקיבא-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-138/ Schedule
- 266 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 8 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 942 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->יגאל אלון/הרב טייב-בני ברק-242/ Schedule
- 7 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יהודה המכבי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-25/ Schedule
- 4 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 189 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 142 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 10 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 3 - דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב-תל אביב יפו<->בית העלמין/קרית שאול-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule