12 Line
הוד השרון→רעננה
Metropoline
Metropoline 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (הוד השרון→רעננה) has 16 stops departing from הגולן/החרמון and ending at מסוף רעננה/נתיב האבות.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הוד השרון→רעננה (16 stops)
הגולן/החרמון
החרמון/המעגל
ששת הימים/קיבוץ גלויות
ששת הימים/גולומב
חנקין/ששת הימים
חנקין/נצח ישראל
החומש/חנקין
חיים ויצמן/יצחק בן צבי
סוקולוב/אנצילביץ'
סוקולוב/שמיר
ת. רכבת סוקולוב
סוקולוב/שד' ששת הימים
ביטוח לאומי/וייצמן
ויצמן/זאב גלר
טשרניחובסקי/ויצמן
מסוף רעננה/נתיב האבות
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the הוד השרון→רעננה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הוד השרון→רעננה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (הוד השרון→רעננה) bus fare?
The הוד השרון→רעננה (הוד השרון→רעננה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 12 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from הגולן/החרמון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (הוד השרון→רעננה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
12 line bus fare
Metropoline 12 (הוד השרון→רעננה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
12 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is הגולן/החרמון and the last stop is מסוף רעננה/נתיב האבות. 12 (הוד השרון→רעננה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 12 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (הוד השרון→רעננה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 12, in Israel
12 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 142 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->בא''ח 84 גבעתי-רמת הנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 570 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->הגולן/החרמון-הוד השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 84 - בורוכוב/הנגב-רעננה<->רש''י/שבטי ישראל-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - החרושת/מעלה המגדל-אור יהודה<->שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 22 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->נירית/מירון-נירית-1#
- 56 - העצמאות/ הרצל-יהוד מונוסון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 85 - א.ל. זיסו/הר שומרון-הרצליה<->קניון לב העיר-הרצליה-2#
- 79 - חט''ב רימון-רעננה<->הנשר/ירושלים-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 340 - הספרייה-מצפה רמון<->ת. מרכזית אילת/שדרות התמרים-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 945 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד<->בית ספר אוהל שרה/הרקפות-רכסים-10/ Schedule
- 684 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->אזור תעשיה תל שבע-תל שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 348 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 90 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 57 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 58 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 96 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->אסתר המלכה/עתידים-רעננה-21/ Schedule