131 Line
אלעד→ביתר עילית
Kavim
Kavim 131 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 131 bus (אלעד→ביתר עילית) has 18 stops departing from רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר and ending at הר''ן/קדושת לוי.
Choose any of the 131 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אלעד→ביתר עילית (18 stops)
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רשב''י
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבי שמעון בן שטח
רבי יהודה הנשיא/אבן גבירול
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
צומת אלעד
מחלף הרטוב
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
רבי עקיבא / סלונים
פארק חזון יוסף
טיפת חלב/בבא סאלי
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
הר''ן/קדושת לוי
131 FAQ
What time does the 131 bus start operating?
Services on the 131 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 131 bus stop working?
Services on the 131 bus stop at 15:55 on Friday.
What time does the 131 bus arrive?
When does the אלעד→ביתר עילית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אלעד→ביתר עילית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 131 (אלעד→ביתר עילית) bus fare?
The אלעד→ביתר עילית (אלעד→ביתר עילית) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Kavim 131 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 131 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 131 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 131 bus stop.
131 bus Schedule
131 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:00 | 120 - 360 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:00 | 120 - 300 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:00 | 120 - 300 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:00 | 120 - 300 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:00 | 120 - 300 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:55 | 220 - 345 |
Sat | 21:45 - 23:30 | 105 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 131 (from רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 131 (אלעד→ביתר עילית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
131 line bus fare
Kavim 131 (אלעד→ביתר עילית) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
131 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 131 bus route is רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר and the last stop is הר''ן/קדושת לוי. 131 (אלעד→ביתר עילית) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 131 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 131 bus to take on your trip.
Line 131 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 131 (אלעד→ביתר עילית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 131 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 131, in Israel
131 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 11 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חרושת כרמל-לוד-12/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 173 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 108 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 151 - שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 895 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות האמוראים/רבינא-בית שמש-10/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 12 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-20/ Schedule
- 506 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 42 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->'כפר הס ד-כפר הס-10/ Schedule
- 506 - מסעף ברקת-חבל מודיעין<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע<->הדקל/מצדה-תל מונד-10/ Schedule
- 338 - גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים<->שדרות אביי ורבא/רבי טרפון-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 247 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 48 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 245 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 11 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->צומת אור עקיבא למזרח-אור עקיבא-22/ Schedule
- 50 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->בסיס גולני-מנשה-10/ Schedule
- 59 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule