213 Line
הרצלייה→קלנסווה
Metropoline
Metropoline 213 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 213 bus (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) has 60 stops departing from השונית/יורדי ים and ending at קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית.
Choose any of the 213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הרצלייה→קלנסווה (60 stops)
השונית/יורדי ים
מרינה/השונית
מדינת היהודים/מתתיהו
מדינת היהודים/גלגלי הפלדה
גלגלי הפלדה/יוחנן הסנדלר
אבא אבן/ משכית
מחלף הסירה למזרח
תחנת רכבת הרצליה
בן ציון מיכאלי/יוסף נבו
קניון שבעת הכוכבים
ז'בוטינסקי/פינסקר
הנדיב/ז'בוטינסקי
המרכז הבין תחומי/מנחם בגין
הבריגדה היהודית/הדר
תחנת רכבת רעננה מערב/דרך ירושלים
בית לוינשטיין/דרך ירושלים
מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים
שדרות וייצמן/דרך ירושלים
ספורטק/שדרות וייצמן
שדרות וייצמן/מגדל
עתידים/וייצמן
עתידים/היצירה
קניון רננים/התעשייה
התדהר/התעשיה
שדרות וייצמן/עקיבא
מחלף רעננה צפון
קניון כפר סבא הירוקה/שד' מנחם בגין
שד' מנחם בגין/משה סנה
טשרניחובסקי/כנפי נשרים
צומת גן חיים
צומת צופית
צומת בית ברל
צומת רמת הכובש
דרך יפו/א סלאם
חט''ב א/עבד אל חי
טארק עבד אל חי/מחמוד קסאם
טארק עבד אל חי/באב אל ח'אן
טארק עבד אלי חי/עומר בן אל ח'טאב
בית ספר על יסודי ב'/טארק אל חי
איזור תעשיה
'טירה א
צומת טירה
צומת צור נתן
כניסה לטבעת דרום
טבעת דרומית
טבעת דרום/אלבוח'ארי
קופת חולים מכבי
קופ''ח מאוחדת
מוזיאון לאומנות
קופ''ח כללית מרכז
בית ספר אל אימן
מרכז רפואי אלראזי
קופת חולים כללית
תפוח פיס
קופ''ח כללית צפונית
צומת המעבר לצפון
צומת שער אפרים
צומת קלנסאווה
קלנסוואה 2
קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית
213 FAQ
What time does the 213 bus start operating?
Services on the 213 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 213 bus stop working?
Services on the 213 bus stop at 13:30 on Friday.
What time does the 213 bus arrive?
When does the הרצלייה→קלנסווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הרצלייה→קלנסווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 213 (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) bus fare?
The הרצלייה→קלנסווה (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 213 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 213 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 213 bus stop.
213 bus Schedule
213 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 23:45 | 45 - 120 |
Mon | 09:00 - 23:45 | 45 - 120 |
Tue | 09:00 - 23:45 | 45 - 120 |
Wed | 09:00 - 23:45 | 45 - 120 |
Thu | 09:00 - 23:45 | 45 - 120 |
Fri | 09:30 - 13:30 | 120 |
Sat | 22:30 - 23:45 | 75 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 213 (from השונית/יורדי ים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 213 (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
213 line bus fare
Metropoline 213 (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
213 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 213 bus route is השונית/יורדי ים and the last stop is קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית. 213 (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 213 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 213 bus to take on your trip.
Line 213 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 213 (הרצלייה→קלנסווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 213 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 213, in Israel
213 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 379 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 152 - גשר ת. רכבת ב''ש צפון/התבונה-באר שבע<->אסימוב/שדרות ורדימון-ירוחם-1#
- 115 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 369 - מלכי ישראל/דרך הדרום-קרית גת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-23/ Schedule
- 572 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 68 - כלא נפחא-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 375 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מלכי ישראל/אדוריים-קרית גת-1#
- 144 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->כלא סהרונים-רמת הנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 51 - רכבת רעננה דרום/איסוף-רעננה<->לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה-1#
- 82 - אבן עזרא/רשב''ם-הרצליה<->ברל כצנלסון/בורוכוב-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 446 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 75 - פעמי אביב/ברכת עם-גבעת ח''ן<->בית ספר ישורון/קלאוזנר-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 35 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-2#/ Schedule
- 13 - הכניסה הצפונית-קלנסווה<->איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->אמטיראת-כסיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->מואב/לשם-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 72 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים-רעננה<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-2#
- 377 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 371 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule