268 Line
בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו
Egged
Egged 268 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 268 bus (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) has 58 stops departing from האשל/השקד עופרים and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
268 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 268 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו (58 stops)
האשל/השקד עופרים
הברוש/הרימון
הברוש א
מעלה הזית/הברוש
עופרים/כיכר
לבונה/דבורנית
לבונה/ערבה
לבונה/האלה
לבונה/אשחר
לבונה/מעלה הזית
מעלה הזית/לבונה
פריחת השקד/דולב
פריחת השקד
מעלה הזית א
מעלה הזית ב
מרכז ספורט
לבונה/שדרות ניצנים
מחסום רנתיס
מחנה נחשונים ש''ג
כביש 465
כביש 465/מחנה נחשונים
צומת מחצבות
444/שדרות עמק איילון
שד. עמק איילון/כיכר אגמית
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר יסעור
שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שחף
שדרות עמק איילון/תפן
שד. עמק איילון/האודם
שדרות עמק איילון/חרמון
שד. עמק איילון/רחבת נטיף
שד. עמק איילון/תרשיש
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר אנפה
שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים
צומת שוהם/כביש 453
כפר טרומן
צומת אל על
צומת תעשייה אווירית
צומת בדק
צומת טייסים
אזור תעשייה יהוד/כביש 461
דרך העצמאות / וייצמן
העצמאות / חתוכה
דרך העצמאות/יעקב בר סימנטוב
שדרות מנחם בגין/שדרות משה דיין
צומת יהוד מערב/כביש 461
קניון סביונים/461
כביש 461 / נווה מונוסון
צומת סביון/למערב
דרך לוד / יגאל אלון
מחנה דורי
דרך לוד / צומת רמת פנקס
מחלף מסובים/דרך לוד
דרך הטייסים/ככר הרב פרדס
אורט סינגלובסקי/דרך הטייסים
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
לה גוורדיה/יגאל אלון
מחלף לה גווארדייה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
268 FAQ
What time does the 268 bus start operating?
Services on the 268 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 268 bus stop working?
Services on the 268 bus stop at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 268 bus arrive?
When does the בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 268 (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Egged 268 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 268 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 268 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 268 bus stop.
268 bus Schedule
268 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:20 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 268 (from האשל/השקד עופרים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 268 (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
268 line bus fare
Egged 268 (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
268 (Egged)
The first stop of the 268 bus route is האשל/השקד עופרים and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 268 (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 268 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 268 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 268 bus to take on your trip.
Line 268 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 268 (בית אריה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 268 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 268, in Israel
268 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 84 - הגליל/גולן-קרית ביאליק<->דרור /בית ספר אורט אפק-קרית ביאליק-2ו/ Schedule
- 30 - מסוף הר הצופים/בנימין מזר-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 970 - ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק-ירושלים<->תכלת מרדכי/ארגמן-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - הכלניות/הרקפות-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 19א - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-2ה/ Schedule
- 201 - יצחק אלחנן/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-1#/ Schedule
- 85 - חניתה/טרומפלדור-חיפה<->החשמל/הגיבורים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 8 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->הרימונים/האורנים-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - איקאה/היוזמה-ראשון לציון<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 95 - הרצל/שדרות תש''ח-ראשון לציון<->הרב יוסף עזרן/שנהב-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 48א - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שוק עירוני-דימונה-1פבאר שבע ↔ דימונה/ Schedule
- 784 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-3ע/ Schedule
- 910 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - הרצוג/ויצמן-רחובות<->עוקשי/לוי אשכול-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 85 - שדרות הקיבוצים/הרצל-רחובות<->גורדון/הרצל-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 30 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->חנקין/סוקולוב-קרית אתא-2#/ Schedule
- 8א - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-2#
- 97 - הגליל/בית ספר מוריה-כרמיאל<->דוכיפת/חוחית-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule