31 Line
בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) has 31 stops departing from בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש and ending at יוסף לוי/הכובשים.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו (31 stops)
בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש
שד' ירושלים/חזון אי''ש
הרא''ה/ שד. ירושלים
נגבה/ הרא''ה
הירדן/ נגבה
הירדן/ אצ''ל
הירדן/ פנחס
הירדן/אלוף שדה
ברנשטיין/אלוף שדה
רזיאל/אלוף דוד
רזיאל/זכריה
קניון גבעתיים/דרך יצחק רבין
דרך יצחק רבין/אילת
דרך השלום/דרך יצחק רבין
דרך השלום/דרך הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך השלום
לה גוורדיה/דרך הטייסים
לה גווארדיה/הגיבור האלמוני
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
לה גוורדיה/יגאל אלון
לה גווארדייה/המעפילים
מחלף לה גווארדייה
הרכבת/המסגר
הרכבת/סלומון
חברת החשמל/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך בגין/אלנבי
דרך יפו/נחלת בנימין
הרצל/יהודה הלוי
מגדל שלום/הרצל
מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל
יוסף לוי/הכובשים
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:13 on Monday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 06:00 on Friday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 31 (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 31 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 31 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 05:13 - 23:08 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 22:35 | 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Sat | 20:31 - 20:55 | 24 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
31 line bus fare
Dan 31 (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
31 (Dan)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש and the last stop is יוסף לוי/הכובשים. 31 (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 31 (בני ברק→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 31, in Israel
31 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 11 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 119 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 66 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 918 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-218/ Schedule
- 46 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 99 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->בית עלמין צבאי קריית שאול-רמת השרון-10
- 925 - אשל אברהם/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-125/ Schedule
- 289 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 29 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון-20/ Schedule
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 914 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-114/ Schedule
- 65 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 943 - הרב בן יעקב/בר יוחאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-143/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule