315 Line
אשדוד→רמת גן
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 315 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 315 bus (אשדוד→רמת גן) has 19 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר.
Choose any of the 315 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→רמת גן (19 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
שד. ירושלים/שד.הרצל
שד' ירושלים/התקומה
בני ברית/יהודה הלוי
שדרות בני ברית/יצחק הנשיא
בני ברית/הפלמח
שד.בני ברית/הנחושת
בני ברית / הבושם
צומת נמל אשדוד
צומת ניר גלים
צומת נווה הרצוג
ת. מרכזית יבנה
ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים
מחלף מסובים
מסוף אלוף שדה
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/שדרות אהרון קציר
שדרות אהרון קציר/כפר אז''ר
שדרות אהרון קציר/מנדס
בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר
315 FAQ
What time does the 315 bus start operating?
Services on the 315 bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 315 bus stop working?
Services on the 315 bus stop at 07:00 on Friday.
What time does the 315 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→רמת גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→רמת גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 315 (אשדוד→רמת גן) bus fare?
The אשדוד→רמת גן (אשדוד→רמת גן) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 315 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 315 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 315 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 315 bus stop.
315 bus Schedule
315 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 20:00 | 15 - 60 |
Mon | 05:50 - 20:00 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:00 | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:00 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 315 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 315 (אשדוד→רמת גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
315 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 315 (אשדוד→רמת גן) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
315 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 315 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר. 315 (אשדוד→רמת גן) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 315 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 315 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 315 bus to take on your trip.
Line 315 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 315 (אשדוד→רמת גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 315 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 315, in Israel
315 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 74 - שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 114 - עומר בן אל ח'טאב/אל מדינה-כפר קאסם<->באקה/יציאה צפונית-באקה אל ע'רביה-10/ Schedule
- 140 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי/הורדה ואילת-באר טוביה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 177 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->רבדים-רבדים-1#/ Schedule
- 314 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->צה''ל/נחל דן-קרית אונו-1#/ Schedule
- 2א - ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה-21/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 9א - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-21
- 37א - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-11/ Schedule
- 72 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 473 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 47א - כביש 471/זבוטינסקי-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 478 - 'עמל א-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 12א - אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule