4029-10 Line
São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente
SPTrans
SPTrans 4029-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4029-10 bus (São Mateus) has 47 stops departing from Terminal V. Prudente - Sul and ending at Av. Mateo Bei, 3244.
Choose any of the 4029-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Mateus (47 stops)
Terminal V. Prudente - Sul
R. Ibitirama, 183
R. do Orfanato, 250
R. do Orfanato, 422
Rua Do Orfanato, 828
Av. Vila Ema, 314
Av. Vila Ema, 610
Av. Vila Ema, 778
Av. Vila Ema, 1040
Av. Vila Ema, 1490
Av. Vila Ema, 1668
Av. Vila Ema, 1950
Av. Vila Ema, 2259
Av. Vila Ema, 2398
Av. Vila Ema, 2698
Av. Vila Ema, 2884
Av. Vila Ema, 3292
Av. Vila Ema, 3472
Av. Vila Ema, 3648
Avenida Vila Ema 3852
Av. Vila Ema, 4504
Av. Vila Ema, 4793
Av. Vila Ema, 4984
Avenida Vila Ema 5226
Av. Vila Ema, 5450
Avenida Vila Ema 5735
Avenida Vila Ema 6138
Av. Sapopemba, 7974
Avenida Sapopemba, 8350
Av. Sapopemba, 8652
Av. Sapopemba, 8842
Av. Sapopemba, 9267
Avenida Sapopemba 9524
Av. Sapopemba, 9820
Av. Sapopemba, 10254
Av. Sapopemba, 10828
Av. Sapopemba, 11236
Av. Sapopemba, 11456
Av. Sapopemba, 11604
Av. Sapopemba, 11760
Av. Sapopemba, 12180
Av. Sapopemba, 12152
Estação Fazenda da Juta - Monotrilho
Av. Sapopemba, 12742
Av. Sapopemba, 13122
R. Dr. Edmur Whitaker, 501
Av. Mateo Bei, 3244
4029-10 FAQ
What time does the 4029-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4029-10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4029-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4029-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 4029-10 bus arrive?
When does the São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4029-10 (São Mateus) bus fare?
The São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente (São Mateus) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4029-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4029-10 bus stop.
4029-10 bus Schedule
4029-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 19 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4029-10 (from Terminal V. Prudente - Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4029-10 (São Mateus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4029-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4029-10 (São Mateus) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4029-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4029-10 bus route is Terminal V. Prudente - Sul and the last stop is Av. Mateo Bei, 3244. 4029-10 (São Mateus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4029-10 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4029-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4029-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4029-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4029-10 (São Mateus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4029-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4029-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4029-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9047-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Lapa/ Schedule
- N134-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Taipas/ Schedule
- N106-11 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 971R-10 - Cptm Jaraguá - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8022-10 - Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 6338-10 - Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 5105-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 9784-10 - Jardim dos Francos - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2023-41 - Jardim Labitary - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 609J-10 - Aeroporto - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 809U-10 - Cidade Universitária - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 637A-21 - Vila Remo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3745-10 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 8060-10 - Vila Piauí - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5129-10 - Jardim Miriam - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- N831-11 - Terminal Lapa - Parque da Lapa/ Schedule
- 574A-10 - Americanópolis - Largo Cambuci/ Schedule
- 702C-10 - Jardim Bonfiglioli - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 477P-10 - Ipiranga - Rio Pequeno/ Schedule
- 2712-10 - Jardim São Nicolau - Shopping Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule