43 Line
כפר הס→נתניה
Kavim
Kavim 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (כפר הס→נתניה) has 31 stops departing from כפר הס ד' and ending at ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כפר הס→נתניה (31 stops)
כפר הס ד'
צומת משמרת
מזכירות
צומת משמרת
דרך מייסדים/האתרוג
דרך הלורד\אבני
הדקל/הכלנית
הדקל/מצדה
הדקל/הרימון
הדקל/התמר
צומת תל מונד
קניון דרורים
צומת בני דרור למערב
מחלף דרור
מחלף דרור למערב
כביש 553/דרך רבין
צומת תל יצחק
צומת בית יהושע
רכבת בית יהושע
ת. רכבת בית יהושע/553
צומת אודים/כביש 553
איקאה/שדרות גיבורי ישראל
מרכז ביג/שדרות גיבורי ישראל
שדרות גיבורי ישראל/האומנות
שד. גיבורי ישראל/הבונים
שדרות גיבורי ישראל/התרופה
בית חרושת אביק
מחלף נתניה
הרצל/עולי הגרדום
הרצל/מינץ
ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 11:30 on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the כפר הס→נתניה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר הס→נתניה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (כפר הס→נתניה) bus fare?
The כפר הס→נתניה (כפר הס→נתניה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 43 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 18:15 | 25 - 295 |
Mon | 05:25 - 18:15 | 25 - 250 |
Tue | 08:30 - 17:30 | 180 |
Wed | 05:25 - 18:15 | 25 - 250 |
Thu | 05:25 - 18:15 | 25 - 250 |
Fri | 07:00 - 11:30 | 270 |
Sat | 22:00 | Single departure |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from כפר הס ד'), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (כפר הס→נתניה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
43 line bus fare
Kavim 43 (כפר הס→נתניה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
43 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is כפר הס ד' and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה. 43 (כפר הס→נתניה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (כפר הס→נתניה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 43, in Israel
43 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 241 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 56 - מרומי שדה/נתיבות המשפט-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת יוסף/מרומי שדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 694 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 29א - צרכניה-מכמורת<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 133 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.רכבת ספיר-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 461 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 11 - הרמב''ם/התבור-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 210 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 84 - יובלים/נחל המעיינות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חשון/שבט-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 636 - התע''ש/יד חרוצים-כפר סבא<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20
- 53 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 25 - עין אבראהים ד-אום אל פחם<->דרך ואדי אלנסור-אום אל פחם-10/ Schedule
- 47 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-10/ Schedule
- 40 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 29 - דרך פיק''א/יהודה הלוי-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 22 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 332 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 873 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule