59 Line
Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles
EMT
EMT 59 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Estacion Atocha) has 22 stops departing from San Cristóbal and ending at Estación De Atocha.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estacion Atocha (22 stops)
San Cristóbal
Rocafort - Moncada
Villaverde Cruce
Avenida De AndalucÃa - Anoeta
Bohemios - Sáhara
Avenida De AndalucÃa - Felicidad
Avenida De AndalucÃa - Centro Comercial
Avenida De AndalucÃa - Avenida Los Rosales
San FermÃn - Orcasur
Avenida De AndalucÃa - San FermÃn
Glorieta De Málaga
Hospital 12 Octubre
Avenida De Córdoba
Almendrales
Glorieta De Cádiz
Legazpi
Beata
Delicias - Cáceres
Estación De Delicias
Metro Palos De La Frontera
Delicias - Atocha
Estación De Atocha
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 23:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59 (Estacion Atocha) bus fare?
The Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles (Estacion Atocha) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:06 | 18 - 26 |
Mon | 05:35 - 23:06 | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:06 | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:06 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:06 | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:06 | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:06 | 18 - 23 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from San Cristóbal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Estacion Atocha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
59 line bus fare
EMT 59 (Estacion Atocha) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
59 (EMT)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is San Cristóbal and the last stop is Estación De Atocha. 59 (Estacion Atocha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Estacion Atocha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 59, in Madrid
59 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 29 - Avenida de Felipe II - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 122 - Avenida de America - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 19 - Plaza de Cataluña - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 34 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Aguilas/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- 56 - Diego de Leon - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 11 - Marques de Viana - Barrio Blanco/ Schedule
- 67 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule