620 Line
Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 620 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 620 bus (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) has 49 stops departing from J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro and ending at San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas.
Choose any of the 620 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas (49 stops)
J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro
Manuel Falla - Urg. Hospital Pta. De Hierro
Químicos - C. C. Gran Plaza 2
Comunidad Madrid - Burgocentro
Av. Iglesia - Real
Cta. San Francisco - Pza. Madrid
Av. Noroeste - Av. Doctor Toledo
Av. Noroeste - Siete Picos
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Maracaibo
Itv - Vía Servicio Las Rozas
María Guerrero - C.º Campo De Tiro
Clara Campoamor - Ana Tutor
Marie Curie - Pza. Ocho De Marzo
Londres - Bruselas
Castillo Arévalo - Castillo Atienza
Castillo Arévalo - Castillo Peñafiel
Trva. Navalcarbón - Heron City
Tracia - Urb. Los Jarales
Santos - Urb. Parque De Las Matas
P.º Corinto - Urb. Señorío De Las Rozas
Av. Esparta - Darío
Aristóteles - Polideportivo
Aristóteles - Centro De Salud
Av. Atenas - C. C. Zoco Monterrozas
Av. Atenas - Pza. Creta
Av. Atenas - Megara
Av. Atenas - Micenas
Av. Atenas - Urb. El Pinar
Av. Atenas - El Refugio
Av. Atenas - Escuela De Natación
Av. Atenas - Av. Mallorca
Playa De Sitges - Av. Atenas
Playa De Sitges - Oficinas Europa
Playa De Sitges - Playa De Bolonia
Playa Las Américas - Panamá
Panamá - Chile
Av. Marsil - Iglesia
Av. Marsil - Caseta De Guardia
San José Obrero - Museo Ferroviario
Pza. Ferrocarril - Est. Las Matas
Pilar - Francisco Alonso
Av. Peñascales - San José Pedrosillo
Av. Peñascales - Av. Pardo
Av. Rubios - VI
Av. Rubios - XVII
Zamora - Poniente
Zamora - San José Del Pedrosillo
Castilla - Juan De Mena
San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas
620 FAQ
What time does the 620 bus start operating?
Services on the 620 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 620 bus stop working?
Services on the 620 bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 620 bus arrive?
When does the Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 620 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) bus fare?
The Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 620 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 620 bus stop.
Interurbanos 620 bus Route Map - J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas
620 bus Schedule
620 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 22:15 | 180 |
Mon | 07:15 - 22:30 | 75 - 90 |
Tue | 07:15 - 22:30 | 75 - 90 |
Wed | 07:15 - 22:30 | 75 - 90 |
Thu | 07:15 - 22:30 | 75 - 90 |
Fri | 07:15 - 22:30 | 75 - 90 |
Sat | 07:15 - 22:15 | 180 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 620 (from J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 620 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
620 line bus fare
Interurbanos 620 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
620 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 620 bus route is J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro and the last stop is San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas. 620 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 620 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 620 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 620 bus to take on your trip.
Line 620 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 620 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→San José Pedrosillo - Urb. Las Encinas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 620 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 620, in Madrid
620 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 665 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Peguerinos/ Schedule
- N603 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Moralzarzal/ Schedule
- 640 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Robledo Chavela - Valdemaqueda/ Schedule
- 625 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Monte Rozas/ Schedule
- 254 - Valdeolmos/Fuente El Saz - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 629 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Las Rozas (Parque Empresarial)/ Schedule
- 626 - Las Rozas - Majadahonda - Villanueva de la Cañada/ Schedule
- 350B - Arganda (Hospital) - Villarejo - Villamanrique de Tajo/ Schedule
- 427 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - Área Empresarial Andalucía - Pinto/ Schedule
- 223 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 414 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - C.P. Madrid III/ Schedule
- 350A - Arganda (Hospital) - Estremera/ Schedule
- 500 - Pza. de España - Glorieta de los Cármenes/ Schedule
- 658A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (C. C. LaFinca)/ Schedule
- 412 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 623 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Las Rozas - Urb. Villafranca del Castillo/ Schedule
- 687 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 685 - Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama/ Schedule
- 430 - Aranjuez - Villarejo de Salvanés/ Schedule
- 185 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Algete/ Schedule