70 Line
זכרון יעקב→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) has 44 stops departing from הנרקיס/הסביון and ending at ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: זכרון יעקב→חדרה (44 stops)
הנרקיס/הסביון
שדרות בן גוריון/הנרקיס
שדרות בן גוריון/הכרכום
שדרות בן גוריון/דרך מנחם בגין
פינלס/השזיף
הרצל/הגדוד העברי
הרצל/יעבץ
הרצל/שדרות נילי
דרך הגרנות/הרצל
המייסדים/דרך הגרנות
דרך אהרון/חווה חקלאית
דרך אהרון/נווה רמז
גני רמת הנדיב/652
מפעלי חן/כביש 652
בית ספר אורט/כביש 652
מוסד סביון/652
בית ספר כרמים
הגיבורים/הספיר
דרך המסילה/דקל
דרך המסילה/ששת הימים
ת. רכבת בנימינה
צומת עדה
מתחם ביג/דרך הנדיב
מרכז רפואי שהם/דרך הנדיב
דרך הנדיב/דרך הים
בית ספר אלונים/הבנים
יד לבנים/דרך הבנים
דרך הנדיב/הנוטר
בי''ס חקלאי
פיק''א/הבוטנים
דרך פיק''א/שלומציון המלכה
גבעת נאה
בית אריזה/דרך פיק''א
צומת אלון
צומת גרנות/גן שמואל
צומת חדרה מזרח
צה''ל
מתחם מיקס/צה''ל
צה''ל/האקליפטוס
הנשיא וייצמן/לבוצקין
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הנשיא ויצמן/יהודה הלוי
תיכון חדרה/רמב''ם
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the זכרון יעקב→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the זכרון יעקב→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) bus fare?
The זכרון יעקב→חדרה (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 70 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 06:25 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:15 | 60 - 75 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from הנרקיס/הסביון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
70 line bus fare
Kavim 70 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
70 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is הנרקיס/הסביון and the last stop is ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים. 70 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (זכרון יעקב→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 70, in Israel
70 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 589 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-10/ Schedule
- 60 - ת. רכבת פאתי מודיעין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 21 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->שרון/גולן-קרית שדה התעופה-10/ Schedule
- 132 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->תיכון בית רחל-קוממיות-11/ Schedule
- 157 - אלמוג סנטר/אפרים קישון-באר יעקב<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 74 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->מכבים/הזוהר-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 10 - צומת אור עקיבא למערב-אור עקיבא<->דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->ז'בוטינסקי/אבא הלל סילבר-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 58 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-11/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מזכירות-מבוא חורון-10/ Schedule
- 1 - הדסים-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 342 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 247 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 56 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 238 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קבר רחל-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 338 - גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים<->שדרות אביי ורבא/רבי טרפון-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 57 - רבי עקיבא/יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 8 - הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה<->ההדרים/עפרוני-אבן יהודה-20/ Schedule