12 Line
שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה
Dan South
Dan South 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) has 40 stops departing from שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט and ending at ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה (40 stops)
שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט
שד. ישראל פולק/כסלו
אזור תעשיה/שדרות ישראל פולק
שד. אבץ/שד. ישראל פולק
שדרות אבץ
שד. אבץ/שד. הפלטינה
צבר/שדרות אבץ
שד. צורן/לשם
שדרות צורן/שדרות הברזל
אשלגן/זרחן
ישראל פולק/צורן
שדרות ישראל פולק/דרך החרושת
דרך הדרום/ביג
תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה
מרכז מסחרי/דרך הדרום
הכרמל/משעול הארבל
השומרון/רחבת הר סיני
השומרון/הר הצופים
שבטי ישראל/יהודה
שבטי ישראל/נפתלי
שבטי ישראל/משעול יוסף
השופטים/עותניאל בן קנז
תיכון מקיף גרוס/השופטים
שדרות השופטים/שמגר בן ענת
שד. השופטים/משעול שמשון
מלכי ישראל/שדרות גת
שדרות גת/החייל האלמוני
שדרות גת/המאבק
שדרות גת/הקוממיות
הקוממיות/שד. גת
הקוממיות/שד. צה''ל
שד.צה''ל/שד.העצמאות
העצמאות/הפרדס
הרימון/הלוז
הרימון/דקל
הגפן/הרימון
שוק/הגפן
בנק הפועלים/שדרות לכיש
שד' לכיש/בריכה עירונית
ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 11:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) bus fare?
The שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 12 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 11:50 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 180 |
Mon | 11:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 180 |
Tue | 11:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 180 |
Wed | 11:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 180 |
Thu | 11:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 180 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
12 line bus fare
Dan South 12 (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
12 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט and the last stop is ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה. 12 (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט→ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 12, in Israel
12 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 4 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-2#/ Schedule
- 265 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 465 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 134 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->הזית/החיטה-פטיש-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 65 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->צומת קוממיות-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמי יפה-תלמי יפה-1#/ Schedule
- 29 - מכללת ספיר/232-שער הנגב<->מזכירות/מפלסים-מפלסים-12/ Schedule
- 40 - מחנה חצרים-מרחבים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 3א - אצטדיון/הרצל-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 63 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->לוזית מרכז ב-לוזית-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->נחלה ז-נחלה-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים<->דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 7א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 96א - תיכון אורט-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 1 - שדרות אריק שרון-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 14 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/עירוני-אשקלון<->רכבת אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule