14 Line
אל -רום→קצרין
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (אל -רום→קצרין) has 22 stops departing from אל רום and ending at קניון לב קצרין.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אל -רום→קצרין (22 stops)
אל רום
מסעף אלרום
צומת בראון
מפעל בנטל
מרום גולן מרכז
כיכר אביטל בנטל
צומת בנטל תחתון
צומת אביטל
עין זיוון
צומת אביטל
מסעף אורטל
אורטל
מסעף אורטל
צומת השריון
צומת נפח
מחנה סער
מחנה עוז
מחנה ברק
מחנה חומה
צומת נשוט
צומת קצרין צפון
קניון לב קצרין
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 12:25 on Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the אל -רום→קצרין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אל -רום→קצרין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (אל -רום→קצרין) bus fare?
The אל -רום→קצרין (אל -רום→קצרין) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 14 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:15 | 410 - 445 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:15 | 410 - 445 |
Tue | 12:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:15 | 410 - 445 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:15 | 410 - 445 |
Fri | 05:20 - 12:25 | 425 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from אל רום), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (אל -רום→קצרין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
14 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 14 (אל -רום→קצרין) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
14 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 14 bus route is אל רום and the last stop is קניון לב קצרין. 14 (אל -רום→קצרין) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (אל -רום→קצרין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 14, in Israel
14 - Alternative Directions
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 258 - צומת מסעדה-מסעדה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-10/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->גבעת יואב א'-גבעת יואב-10/ Schedule
- 83 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->נוף כנרת/פני גולן-רמות-10
- 69 - עין קיניא/כניסה צפונית-עין קנייא<->מג'דל/מרכז מזון-מג'דל שמס-10/ Schedule
- 68 - בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא-בוקעתא<->מג'דל/מרכז מזון-מג'דל שמס-10/ Schedule
- 72 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 11 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 12 - קניון לב קצרין-קצרין<->צומת כורסי-גולן-10/ Schedule
- 87 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 147 - בית חולים פוריה-בית חולים פורייה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-21/ Schedule
- 52 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 558 - כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 10 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה-10/ Schedule
- 77 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 143 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 53 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->יקבי רמת הגולן-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 76 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 14 - מועצה-מסעדה<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-21
- 82 - האלון/התאנה-מעלה גמלא<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20
- 84 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20