23 Line
בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) has 29 stops departing from בית חולים בית רבקה and ending at בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי (29 stops)
בית חולים בית רבקה
בריגדיר קיש/רבקה נוביק
הרב צעירי/מלאכי
יונה/הרב צעירי
חבקוק/מיכה
כנסת ישראל/מיכה
יואל/כנסת ישראל
כנסת ישראל /הושע
כנסת ישראל/רות
רות/בבלי
הנביאים/הנרייטה סולד
הנביאים/שלמה
הנביאים/יהושע בן נון
הנרייטה סולד/השופטים
בריגדיר קיש/צבי הירש קלישר
צבי הירש קלישר/זכריה הלל
צבי הירש קלישר/שלום שבזי
בעל שם טוב/צבי הירש קלישר
אורלנסקי/אחד העם
אחד העם/הרב קטרוני
חיים עוזר/וולפסון
עיריית פתח תקווה/חיים עוזר
שטמפפר/חיים עוזר
יהושע שטמפפר/רמב''ם
המכבים/שלונסקי
מד''א/המכבים
מרדכי בן דרור/דורני שלום
רבניצקי/חיים סוטין
בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 15:40 on Friday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) bus fare?
The בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 23 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:25 | 15 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:25 | 15 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:25 | 15 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:25 | 15 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:25 | 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 15:40 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from בית חולים בית רבקה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
23 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 23 (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
23 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is בית חולים בית רבקה and the last stop is בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי. 23 (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (בית חולים בית רבקה→בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 23, in Israel
23 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 9 - בית ספר טל/דרך מנחם בגין-ראש העין<->גולדה מאיר/יגאל אלון-ראש העין-22/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-30/ Schedule
- 7 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית יבנה-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 8א - ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה-21/ Schedule
- 13א - אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 350 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 9א - הרב שלום שבזי/שילה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-14/ Schedule
- 356 - שדרות ירושלים/חנה סנש-קרית מלאכי<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->בני ברית/מורדי הגיטאות-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 73 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 99 - צפת/שבט דן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 303 - בי''ס תיכון בגין/יהודה הלוי-ראש העין<->הרב שלום שבזי/חיים וייצמן-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 322 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 324 - אדר/כוכב השחר-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 321 - שד. בני ברית/יצחק רבין-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule