27 Line
אבן ספיר→ירושלים
Egged
Egged 27 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) has 33 stops departing from יהלום/גרנט and ending at מכון שרת/הדסה עין כרם.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אבן ספיר→ירושלים (33 stops)
יהלום/גרנט
גרנט
גרנט/שוהם
בית העם
היהלום/שוהם
מגרש כדורסל/שוהם
אבן ספיר/שוהם
לשם/שוהם
אבן ספיר/לשם
לשם/גרנט
היהלום/לשם
בי''ס לרפואה/הדסה עין כרם
מכון שרת/הדסה עין כרם
כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם
כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם
מרכז הסטודנט/הדסה עין כרם
צומת אורה
הכפר השוודי/סולד
מרכז פיליפ ליאון/סולד
המפלצת/הנטקה
הנטקה/שרון
הנטקה/ניידיץ'
קרית יובל/שמריהו לוין
תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל
תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל
הנטקה/שמריהו לוין
ארתור הנטקה/חיים חביב
הנטקה/שרון
המפלצת/סולד
סולד/מקסיקו
צומת אורה
בי''ס לרפואה/הדסה עין כרם
מכון שרת/הדסה עין כרם
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 14:33 on Friday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the אבן ספיר→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אבן ספיר→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 27 (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) bus fare?
The אבן ספיר→ירושלים (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 27 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 27 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 bus Schedule
27 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 23:10 | 22 - 125 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:10 | 22 - 125 |
Tue | 07:12 - 23:10 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:10 | 22 - 125 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:10 | 22 - 125 |
Fri | 05:55 - 14:33 | 22 - 165 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from יהלום/גרנט), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
27 line bus fare
Egged 27 (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
27 (Egged)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is יהלום/גרנט and the last stop is מכון שרת/הדסה עין כרם. 27 (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 27 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27 (אבן ספיר→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 27, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 159 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מחנה רחבעם/כביש 40 -רמלה-1ב
- 86א - מורד הגיא/איריס-כרמיאל<->הפסגה/בית ספר פסגות-כרמיאל-2א
- 18 - חונים נוסעים ראשון לציון/יוסף טומי לפיד-ראשון לציון<->כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין-בית דגן-19/ Schedule
- 24 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 12 - דרך בגין/יקינטון-קרית ביאליק<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא-חולון<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1ח/ Schedule
- 817 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ז/ Schedule
- 996 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->הנרקיסים/הורדים-רכסים-3#/ Schedule
- 870 - בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-1#באר שבע ↔ עפולה/ Schedule
- 8 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. רכבת חדרה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 136 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->איקאה-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 263 - ת. מרכזית כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->דרך הארבעה/דרך המלאכה-עכו-2#/ Schedule
- 85א - ליאון בלום-חיפה<->המלך שאול/המלך דוד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 35 - חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->ת. רכבת מלחה/מודעי-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 470 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#ירושלים ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 29 - קופת חולים/העצמאות-קרית אתא<->מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים-2#
- 19 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב<->הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב-3#/ Schedule
- 167 - צומת ניר צבי-ניר צבי<->מסוף רעננה/דרך השרון-רעננה-2#/ Schedule