30 Line
באר שבע→לקיה
Metropoline
Metropoline 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (באר שבע→לקיה) has 30 stops departing from הברזל/החורש and ending at בית הקשתות.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר שבע→לקיה (30 stops)
הברזל/החורש
הברזל/הקוצר
הקוצר/הכשרת היישוב
הכשרת היישוב/הזורע
הכשרת הישוב/הבונים
הפועלים/הכשרת הישוב
הפועלים/הבדיל
הפועלים/הדגן
אזור תעשיה עמק שרה
צומת יצחק מצליח
השוק העירוני/שדרות דוד חכם
ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני
בית רסקו/יצחק רגר
יצחק רגר/שדרות שז''ר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/יצחק רגר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/בן גוריון
מעונות הסטודנטים/שדרות בן גוריון
תחנת רכבת/שדרות דוד בן גוריון
שדרות דוד בן גוריון/דרך השלום
שדרות דוד בן גוריון/יעקב גרשפלד
דרך אליהו נאוי/שדרות דוד בן גוריון
צומת חטיבת הנגב
צומת תל שבע
צומת עומר מערב
צומת אום בטין
מחלף מיתר לצפון
חלפי לקייה
מכולת
א''ח 347
בית הקשתות
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the באר שבע→לקיה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר שבע→לקיה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (באר שבע→לקיה) bus fare?
The באר שבע→לקיה (באר שבע→לקיה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 30 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:25 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:25 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:25 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:25 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 08:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Sat | 20:45 - 21:45 | 60 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from הברזל/החורש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (באר שבע→לקיה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
30 line bus fare
Metropoline 30 (באר שבע→לקיה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
30 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is הברזל/החורש and the last stop is בית הקשתות. 30 (באר שבע→לקיה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (באר שבע→לקיה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 30, in Israel
30 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 37 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->תמר/חצב-עומר-1#/ Schedule
- 148 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 58 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 590 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 251 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 375 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מלכי ישראל/אדוריים-קרית גת-1#
- 343 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 436 - משק-חמד<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 118 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->נחל איילון/כביש 5533-צור יצחק-1#/ Schedule
- 688 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 90 - מרכז אליאב/שברץ-רעננה<->מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 357 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 347 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 248 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 142 - מחנה שבטה-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-23/ Schedule
- 400 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - מלון הוד המדבר-תמר<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-2#ת. רכבת להבים רהט ↔ מלון הוד המדבר/ Schedule
- 359 - אחת עשרה נקודות/יצחק שמיר-נתיבות<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 145 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-1#/ Schedule
- 123 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 525 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule