30 Line
יבנאל→טבריה
Superbus
Superbus 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (יבנאל→טבריה) has 42 stops departing from סמדר 1 and ending at ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה.
30 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:45. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יבנאל→טבריה (42 stops)
סמדר 1
בית אבות
סמדר 2
סמדר 3
סמדר 1
אולם ספורט
בית העם
תחנה לבריאות המשפחה
מועצה
בית הראשונים
בית העם
מגרש כדורגל
מפעל
ארכיון המושבה
פארק גורן
אלומות 2
צומת אלומות
כפר עבודה 2
מסעף נווה עובד
'צומת פוריה עילית ד
'מסעף נווה עובד ד
'נווה עובד א
בית העם
מרפאה
'מסעף נווה עובד ד
צומת פוריה עילית
דרך השקד/הזית
דרך השקד/השיזף
כפר עבודה 1
צומת אלומות
מסעף מושבת כנרת
מוזיאון
מושבת כנרת
חוף צינברי
חוף שיקמים
קבר רבי מאיר
חמי טבריה
חוף גנים
חוף גיא
הבנים/הקישון
יהודה הלוי/דנילוף סנטר
ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the יבנאל→טבריה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יבנאל→טבריה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (יבנאל→טבריה) bus fare?
The יבנאל→טבריה (יבנאל→טבריה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 30 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:45 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from סמדר 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (יבנאל→טבריה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
30 line bus fare
Superbus 30 (יבנאל→טבריה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
30 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is סמדר 1 and the last stop is ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה. 30 (יבנאל→טבריה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 30 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (יבנאל→טבריה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 30, in Israel
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 11 - תמר/סיתוונית-קרית טבעון<->כיכר הציונות-קרית טבעון-10/ Schedule
- 87 - תמר / מורן-קרית טבעון<->בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 96 - עמק השלום/הגלעד-יקנעם עילית<->בית ספר אורנים/לילך-יקנעם עילית-21/ Schedule
- 248 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ערערה/כניסה-ערערה-20/ Schedule
- 181 - דרך העמק / צומת יוקנעם-יקנעם עילית<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-22/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->ששת הימים/הנשיאים-מגדל העמק-10/ Schedule
- 83א - מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים<->מעלה הזיתים-ירושלים-31/ Schedule
- 9 - התעשייה-מגדל העמק<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-10/ Schedule
- 13 - כיכר הציונות-קרית טבעון<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 301 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 82 - מרדכי/יהושע חנקין-קרית טבעון<->חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון-21/ Schedule
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->דרך יצחק רבין / אל ג'בל-בסמת טבעון-11/ Schedule
- 45 - מועדון פיס לגיל הזהב-אכסאל<->קרית הממשלה/דרך הציונות-נוף הגליל-20/ Schedule
- 450 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 11 - התעשייה/החרט-עפולה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-20/ Schedule
- 13א - כיכר הציונות-קרית טבעון<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-11/ Schedule
- 180 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->קרית חינוך/הגיא-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 29 - ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->חקלאי/הירדן-מנחמיה-10/ Schedule
- 9 - ת. רכבת כפר ברוך-כפר ברוך<->התעשייה-מגדל העמק-20/ Schedule
- 352 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->עתאללה עאדל-שבלי-10/ Schedule