389 Line
Bondi Junction to Pyrmont
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 389 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 389 bus (Bondi Jct. Interchange) has 27 stops departing from The Star, Pirrama Rd and ending at Bondi Junction Station, Stand G.
Choose any of the 389 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bondi Jct. Interchange (27 stops)
The Star, Pirrama Rd
Pirrama Rd after Jones Bay Rd
Pirrama Rd opp Pirrama Park
Pirrama Rd at Harris St
Harris St opp John Street Square Light Rail
Union Square, Harris St
Harris St at Pyrmont Bridge Rd
Harris St at Allen St
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H
Hyde Park, Park St, Stand B
Yurong St after William St
Stanley St at Crown St
Bourke St before Burton St
Burton St opp National Art School
Burton St opp St Vincent's Hospital
Macdonald St at Liverpool St
Glenmore Rd opp Royal Hospital for Women Park
Five Ways Paddington, Glenmore Rd
Gurner St at Cascade St
Hargrave St after Elizabeth St
Hargrave St at Jersey Rd
Woollahra Shops, Moncur St
Ocean St at Queen St
Oxford St after York Rd
Oxford St opp Denison St
Oxford St at Newland St
Bondi Junction Station, Stand G
389 FAQ
What time does the 389 bus start operating?
Services on the 389 bus start at 00:03 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 389 bus stop working?
Services on the 389 bus stop at 22:36 on Sunday.
What time does the 389 bus arrive?
When does the Bondi Junction to Pyrmont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bondi Junction to Pyrmont Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 389 (Bondi Jct. Interchange) bus fare?
The Bondi Junction to Pyrmont (Bondi Jct. Interchange) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 389 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 389 bus stop.
389 bus Schedule
389 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:03 - 23:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:34 - 23:43 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:03 - 23:43 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 00:03 - 23:43 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 00:03 - 23:43 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 00:03 - 23:43 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 00:03 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 06:26 - 22:36 | 15 - 25 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 389 (from The Star, Pirrama Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 389 (Bondi Jct. Interchange) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
389 line bus fare
Transit Systems 389 (Bondi Jct. Interchange) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
389 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 389 bus route is The Star, Pirrama Rd and the last stop is Bondi Junction Station, Stand G. 389 (Bondi Jct. Interchange) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 389 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 389 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 389 bus to take on your trip.
Line 389 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 389 (Bondi Jct. Interchange) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 389 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 389, in Sydney
389 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 426 - Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 753S - Bankstown Hospital to Kingsgrove & Canterbury Rds, Belmore/ Timetable
- 609S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 567S - Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 586S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood & Parramatta Rds/ Timetable
- 607S - Kingsgrove Depot to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 764S - Dolls Point to Marist Bros, Kogarah/ Timetable
- 707W - Drummoyne PS to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 620S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 526 - Burwood to Rhodes Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 655S - Dalhousie & Deakin to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 664S - Parramatta Rd, Petersham to Rosebank College/ Timetable
- 590S - De La Salle Ashfield to Hurlstone Park Station/ Timetable
- 601S - Strathfield Girls High to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 665S - Sydney Olympic Park Wharf to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 624S - Campsie Station to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 401 - Lidcombe Station to Lidcombe Birnie Ave (Loop Service)/ Timetable