Juvisy RER Line
RATP
RATP 399 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 399 bus (Juvisy RER) has 34 stops departing from Massy - Palaiseau RER and ending at Juvisy RER.
Choose any of the 399 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Juvisy RER (34 stops)
Massy - Palaiseau RER
Chemin Des Femmes
Mairie
La Tuilerie
8 Mai 1945
Avenue de L'Europe - Centre Commercial
La Bonde
Rue Des Fleurs
Route de Massy - Les Champarts
Cimetière
Collège
Beauregard
Place de la Libération
L'Avenir
Pierre Loti
Pierre Brossolette
Gabriel Fontaine
Mairie de Morangis
Le Stade
Rue de la Paix
Les Fleurs
Froides Bouillies
Belle Etoile
Belle Etoile - la Pompe
La Plaine
Albert Sarraut
Centre Administratif
Coubertin
Cité Mozart
Docteur Guérin
Lycée Marcel Pagnol
Lycée Jean Monnet
Marché de Juvisy
Juvisy RER
399 FAQ
What time does the 399 bus start operating?
Services on the 399 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 399 bus stop working?
Services on the 399 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 399 bus arrive?
When does the Juvisy RER Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Juvisy RER Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 399 (Juvisy RER) bus fare?
The Juvisy RER (Juvisy RER) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 399 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 399 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 399 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 399 bus stop.
399 bus Schedule
399 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 16 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 16 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 9 - 16 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 28 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 28 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 399 (from Massy - Palaiseau RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 399 (Juvisy RER) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
399 line bus fare
RATP 399 (Juvisy RER) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
399 (RATP)
The first stop of the 399 bus route is Massy - Palaiseau RER and the last stop is Juvisy RER. 399 (Juvisy RER) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 399 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 399 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 399 bus to take on your trip.
Line 399 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 399 (Juvisy RER) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 399 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 399, in Paris
399 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 367 - Pont De Bezons - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- 214 - Roger Salengro - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule
- 52 - Parc De Saint-Cloud - Opéra - Rue Halevy/ Schedule
- 323 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Métro - Gambetta/ Schedule
- NEY-FLA - La Chapelle - Porte D'aubervilliers - Oberlé/ Schedule
- 143 - Rosny-Sous-Bois Rer - La Courneuve - Aubervilliers Rer/ Schedule
- 216 - Denfert-Rochereau - Métro-Rer - Marché International De Rungis/ Schedule
- 378 - Nanterre - Ville Rer - Les Courtilles/ Schedule
- 290 - Issy - Val De Seine - La Boursidière/ Schedule
- 120 - Nogent-Sur-Marne Rer - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer/ Schedule
- TVM - La Croix De Berny Rer - Saint-Maur - Créteil Rer/ Schedule
- 31 - Charles De Gaulle - Etoile - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 110 - Joinville-Le-Pont Rer - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer/ Schedule
- 66 - Opéra - Saint-Ouen - Les Docks/ Schedule
- 173 - Porte De Clichy - La Courneuve - 8 Mai 1945/ Schedule
- 87 - Henry De Montherlant - Porte De Reuilly/ Schedule
- 103 - Ecole Vétérinaire De Maisons-Alfort - Georges Halgoult/ Schedule
- 276 - La Défense (calder - Miro) - Les Courtilles/ Schedule
- 95 - Porte De Vanves - Place Simard - Porte De Montmartre/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare De Lyon - Parc De Saint-Cloud/ Schedule