401 Line
בני ברק→ירושלים
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 401 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (בני ברק→ירושלים) has 22 stops departing from אזור התעשייה and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→ירושלים (22 stops)
אזור התעשייה
קניון איילון/דרך אבא הלל
מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון
ת.רק''ל בן גוריון/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
רבי עקיבא/שמואל הנביא
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
רבי עקיבא/ירושלים
רבי עקיבא/גן קדושי ורשה
רבי עקיבא/רש''י
רבי עקיבא/חזון אי''ש
הרב כהנמן/רבי עקיבא
הרב כהנמן/עזרא
הרב כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
שפע חיים/שדרות גולדה מאיר
שפע חיים/דורש טוב
אוהל יהושע/זית רענן
אהל יהושע/שמגר
פתח תקווה א
פתח תקוה/זכרון יעקב
המ''ג/ירמיהו
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401 (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare?
The בני ברק→ירושלים (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 401 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 401 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 52 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:45 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 45 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 52 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:00 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 21:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 15 |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from אזור התעשייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (בני ברק→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
401 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 401 (בני ברק→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
401 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is אזור התעשייה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 401 (בני ברק→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 401 (בני ברק→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 401, in Israel
401 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 301 - בית ספר טל/דרך מנחם בגין-ראש העין<->שלום מנצורה/רבי עקיבא-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 63א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->ת. רכבת סגולה-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 356 - שדרות ירושלים/חנה סנש-קרית מלאכי<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק-גן יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 74 - דרך בגין/דן-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 252 - ז'בוטינסקי/שילה-ראש העין<->התדהר/התעשייה-רעננה-10/ Schedule
- 20 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 260 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 323 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->רבדים-רבדים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 73 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 49 - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 183 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->נירית/גולן-נירית-10/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-11/ Schedule
- 34 - יותם המלך/דוד המלך-אשדוד<->המדע/הנפט-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 351 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 303 - בי''ס תיכון בגין/יהודה הלוי-ראש העין<->הרב שלום שבזי/חיים וייצמן-ראש העין-20/ Schedule