442 Line
ביתר עילית→נתיבות
Dan South
Dan South 442 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) has 26 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending at ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים.
442 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:00. Operating days this week: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביתר עילית→נתיבות (26 stops)
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר
מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר/המגיד ממעזריטש
מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ
אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
צומת בית קמה למערב
הרב מסעוד אלפסי/ילדי אוסלו
אלי כהן/הרב משה חלפון הכהן
הרב משה חלפון הכהן/חזון אי''ש
הרב אבו חצירא/הרב חי הכהן
אבוחצירא/הרמב''ם
בית גיל הזהב/ז'בוטינסקי
הרב גרשונוביץ/בבא סאלי
דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב
שדרות ויצמן/אחת עשרה הנקודות
הרב חזני/יובל
שדרות ירושלים/יובל
אחת עשרה הנקודות/ירושלים
אחת עשרה הנקודות/חטיבת הראל
אלי סיני/קטיף
ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the ביתר עילית→נתיבות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביתר עילית→נתיבות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 442 (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) bus fare?
The ביתר עילית→נתיבות (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Dan South 442 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 442 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 12:45 - 15:00 | 135 |
Sat | 21:45 | Single departure |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from קדושת לוי/שלום רב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
442 line bus fare
Dan South 442 (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
442 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים. 442 (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) is operational during Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 442 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 442 (ביתר עילית→נתיבות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 442, in Israel
442 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 73 - משואות יצחק/מרכז-משואות יצחק<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 250 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->צאלים מרכז-צאלים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->בני דקלים/מרכז-בני דקלים-1#/ Schedule
- 34 - הזית/החיטה-פטיש<->גילת/צרכניה-גילת-2#/ Schedule
- 10 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 12א - ת. רכבת אשקלון/רציפים-אשקלון<->מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 7א - דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות<->דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות-23/ Schedule
- 30 - בא''פ/מל''י-אשכול<->ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף פארק אופקים-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 96א - תיכון אורט-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 7 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - פארק אופקים-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 450 - הרותם/הצבעוני-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-12/ Schedule
- 2 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 8א - גלובוס סנטר-מבקיעים<->אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 240 - מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין-שדרות<->פולק/טבת-קרית גת-11/ Schedule
- 445 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule