5 Line
אור הגנוז→צפת
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (אור הגנוז→צפת) has 35 stops departing from אור הגנוז מרכז and ending at ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור הגנוז→צפת (35 stops)
אור הגנוז מרכז
בר יוחאי
מועצה אזורית/מרום הגליל
מסעף אור הגנוז
מירון מרכז
מירון 1
מזכירות
חניון מירון
מושב מירון
צומת מירון
צומת עין זיתים
צה''ל 1
מסעף בית העלמין
צה''ל 4
צה''ל 7
צה''ל 13
צה''ל 10
צה''ל 11
צה''ל 13
אצ''ל/צה''ל
אצ''ל/דרך הרב חיים חורי
שפרינצק/קרן היסוד
חיים וייצמן/הרצל
חיים וייצמן/מ''ג יורדי הסירה
פרומצנקו/רימוני
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/החלוץ
החלוץ/הנרייטה סולד
הפלמ''ח/עלייה ב'
ת. מרכזית צפת/העצמאות
צומת צפת/הגליל
קניון/הגליל
השבעה/ההסתדרות
הרב לוי ביסטריצקי/זלמן שז''ר
בי''ס מקיף דתי
ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 01:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the אור הגנוז→צפת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור הגנוז→צפת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5 (אור הגנוז→צפת) bus fare?
The אור הגנוז→צפת (אור הגנוז→צפת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 5 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 5 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 bus Schedule
5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:00 - 21:50 | 60 - 330 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:50 | 60 - 245 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:50 | 60 - 245 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:50 | 60 - 245 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:50 | 60 - 245 |
Fri | 06:30 - 16:30 | 120 |
Sat | 21:50 - 23:30 | 100 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from אור הגנוז מרכז), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (אור הגנוז→צפת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
5 line bus fare
Nativ Express 5 (אור הגנוז→צפת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
5 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is אור הגנוז מרכז and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה. 5 (אור הגנוז→צפת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5 (אור הגנוז→צפת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 5, in Israel
5 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 86 - הרבי מילובאוויטש/ההסתדרות-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 179 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->מזכירות-חולתה-2#/ Schedule
- 143 - העיר העתיקה-עכו<->חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד-שפרעם-2#/ Schedule
- 977 - רופין/קניאל-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - מחנה מישר-מרום הגליל<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 60 - ת. רכבת עכו/הרצל-עכו<->לוחמי הגיטאות/מרכז-לוחמי הגיטאות-1#/ Schedule
- 313 - יאנוח ג'ת/מגרש כדורגל-יאנוח ג'ת<->מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#כרמיאל ↔ אשבל/ Schedule
- 87 - בית ספר ממלכתי ב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 148 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->שייח דנון יציאה-שייח' דנון-1#/ Schedule
- 284 - בי''ס תיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זחיפה ↔ דייר חנא/ Schedule
- 56 - מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי-סח'נין<->כביש 500/א שייח' אמין טריף-שפרעם-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->כיכר הזית/הגפן-עבדון-1#/ Schedule
- 978 - ת. מרכזית כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - בית עלמין-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 979 - צומת מירון-מרום הגליל<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-2#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - ביג נהריה-רגבה<->שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule