5 Line
קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from קניון נהריה.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה (21 stops)
קניון נהריה
קניון נהריה/זלמן שז''ר
סחלב/לוטוס
סחלב/הרצל
הרצל/צבעוני
הרצל/הפרטיזנים
הרצל/יאנוש קורצ'אק
תחנה מרכזית נהריה/שדרות הגעתון
צומת נהריה
המייסדים/בר יהודה
הרצל/המייסדים
הרצל/מקס שטיינמץ
הרצל/חניתה
תחנה מרכזית נהריה/שדרות הגעתון
הרצל/הפרטיזנים
הרצל/צבעוני
הרצל/וייצמן
סחלב/הרצל
סחלב/לוטוס
קניון נהריה/זלמן שז''ר
קניון נהריה
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5 (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) bus fare?
The קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 5 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 5 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 bus Schedule
5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 |
Fri | 05:20 - 16:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 18:30 - 23:40 | 20 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from קניון נהריה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
5 line bus fare
Nativ Express 5 (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
5 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is קניון נהריה and the last stop is קניון נהריה. 5 (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5 (קניון נהריה→קניון נהריה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 5, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זדייר חנא ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 265 - מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 165 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->שכונת חיילים משוחררים 2-שפרעם-1אחיפה ↔ שפרעם/ Schedule
- 67 - מרכז טניס-סאג'ור<->קופת חולים כללית-דייר אל אסד-1א/ Schedule
- 55 - תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה-ראש פינה<->חוני המעגל/צהל-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא<->מצדה/חרמון-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule
- 9 - עכברה-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 308 - אלרויס/אלזראעיה-טמרה<->מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת-1ב/ Schedule
- 52 - אל ג'רביה ז-פקיעין<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2ב/ Schedule
- 46 - כיכר חיילים משוחררים-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 360 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה-ראש פינה<->מזכירות-חולתה-1#/ Schedule
- 16א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->ברקת/ספיר-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 4 - בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->הבולבול/הגבעה-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule
- 147 - מכללת מזרח התיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 82 - הרבי מלובאוויטש/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת<->בי''ס בירב/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 471 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אשכר/שניר-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 295 - ראמה ו/כניסה-ראמה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - אזה''ת ג'יש-ג'יש<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#