9 Line
עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) has 13 stops departing from עכברה and ending at ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה (13 stops)
עכברה
דוד אלעזר/לח''י
דוד אלעזר/דרך הרמב''ם
מסעף בית חולים רבקה זיו
מסעף בית חולים זיו
חיים וייצמן/הרצל
חיים וייצמן/מ''ג יורדי הסירה
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
פרומצנקו/רימוני
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/החלוץ
החלוץ/הנרייטה סולד
הפלמ''ח/עלייה ב'
ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9 (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) bus fare?
The עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 9 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 14:30 | 60 |
Sat | 21:15 - 22:45 | 90 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from עכברה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
9 line bus fare
Nativ Express 9 (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
9 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is עכברה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה. 9 (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (עכברה→ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 9, in Israel
9 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 1 - בן גוריון/השיקמה-מעלות תרשיחא<->דולב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - מחנה מישר-מרום הגליל<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 150 - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 984 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->הר חלוץ-חלוץ-1#כרמיאל ↔ חלוץ/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר נוטרדאם-מעיליא<->כפר סמיע ז-כיסרא סומיע-2#/ Schedule
- 86 - המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת<->הרבי מילובאוויטש/ההסתדרות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 149 - מזכירות-כלנית<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 992 - צומת מירון-מרום הגליל<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 979 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ו-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - הזמיר/נשר-נהריה<->ההגנה/הרצל-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 982 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 307 - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כאבול ו'/יציאה-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מצפה הילה כיכר ב-הילה-1#/ Schedule
- 306 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אחמד חוסין עלאם/אל בוסתאן-כפר מנדא-2#/ Schedule
- 60 - ת. רכבת עכו/הרצל-עכו<->לוחמי הגיטאות/מרכז-לוחמי הגיטאות-1#/ Schedule