50 Line
חורפיש→נהרייה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (חורפיש→נהרייה) has 41 stops departing from מקאם נבי סבלאן and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חורפיש→נהרייה (41 stops)
מקאם נבי סבלאן
שכונת חיילים משוחררים א
כפר ילדים דרוזי
חיילים משוחררים ב
חיילים משוחררים ג
חיילים משוחררים ד
מקלט ציבורי אלעריד
בנק
בנק
משתלה
כיכר חורפיש
צומת אלקוש
צוריאל א
צוריאל ב מקלט 4
צוראיל ג בית כנסת
צוריאל ד
מקלט
צוריאל ה
משק תרנוגלות
מסעף צוריאל
צומת חוסן
צומת תפן
מסעף מעלות צפון
כניסה מזרחית
אלמרגי/טריק אלמזארע
אלבטחאא/טריק אלברקה
דרב אלחמרה/אלבטחאא
דרב אלחמרה
רשות הדואר/אלג'מאלון
דרך מונפורט/מרכז מסחרי
דרך מונפורט/טריק אלסידה
מסעף מעליא
דהר
מסעף נווה זיו
משתלת כברי
צומת כברי
מרכז רפואי גליל
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
צומת נהריה
ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 05:00 on Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 12:00 on Friday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the חורפיש→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חורפיש→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 50 (חורפיש→נהרייה) bus fare?
The חורפיש→נהרייה (חורפיש→נהרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 50 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 50 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 15:00 | 105 - 240 |
Mon | 05:30 - 15:00 | 105 - 240 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:30 - 15:00 | 105 - 240 |
Thu | 05:30 - 15:00 | 105 - 240 |
Fri | 05:00 - 12:00 | 420 |
Sat | 11:00 - 21:20 | 180 - 440 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from מקאם נבי סבלאן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (חורפיש→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
50 line bus fare
Nativ Express 50 (חורפיש→נהרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
50 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is מקאם נבי סבלאן and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים. 50 (חורפיש→נהרייה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 50 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50 (חורפיש→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 50, in Israel
50 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 148 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->שייח דנון יציאה-שייח' דנון-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - הנחלים/הר וגיא-צפת<->אזור תעשייה צפת ג/חברת חשמל-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 44 - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->מנוף מרכז-מנוף-1#/ Schedule
- 74 - כיכר גיתה-גיתה<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 23א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 61 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 22א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->נוף הבשן א-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זדייר חנא ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 992 - צומת מירון-מרום הגליל<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 981 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1א/ Schedule
- 167 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מגרש ספורט/סוועאד-סואעד חמרייה-1ב/ Schedule
- 4א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 86 - בית ספר מעליא-מעיליא<->מאר אליאס/אל מרג'-פסוטה-21/ Schedule
- 157 - יוסף לוי /חרושת-קרית ביאליק<->בנק מרכנתיל-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 887 - זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 980 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ה/ Schedule
- 471 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אשכר/שניר-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - מכללת מזרח התיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 992 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule