51 Line
המעפיל→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (המעפיל→חדרה) has 26 stops departing from 'מעפיל א and ending at הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: המעפיל→חדרה (26 stops)
'מעפיל א
מרכז חינוכי
צומת עין חורש
גבעת חיים איחוד/מרכז
צומת גבעת חיים
צומת אליכין
דרך הראשונים/סמטת הגן
חגלה
צומת אליכין
'חרב לאת ג
צומת חרב לאת
הראשונים/אודים
צומת חיבת ציון
צומת הרוא''ה
צומת מטע
מפעלי חפר/המזח
בית הראשונים/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
צומת מטע
צומת יער חדרה
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן
הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 11:30 on Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the המעפיל→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the המעפיל→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) bus fare?
The המעפיל→חדרה (המעפיל→חדרה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 51 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 51 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Tue | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:20 | 35 |
Fri | 07:25 - 11:30 | 115 - 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from 'מעפיל א), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
51 line bus fare
Kavim 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
51 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is 'מעפיל א and the last stop is הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל. 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (המעפיל→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 51, in Israel
51 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 50 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->בסיס גולני-מנשה-10/ Schedule
- 21 - ההדרים/עממי-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-11/ Schedule
- 239 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 1 - הדסים-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-11/ Schedule
- 219 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 224 - מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור-ירושלים<->האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 175 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->הרימון-אליכין-10/ Schedule
- 464 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 8 - רזיאל/זכריה-רמלה<->אבא אחימאיר/שמואל תמיר-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 249 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 137 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-10/ Schedule
- 54 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 685 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-10/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 710 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 87 - זכריה הנביא/עמק האלה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס גלבוע-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 88 - תשרי/חשון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/אסתר המלכה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 6 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->בי''ס אלאקואס-אום אל פחם-10/ Schedule