53 Line
Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria
EMT
EMT 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Arturo Soria) has 28 stops departing from Las Cortes and ending at Arturo Soria.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arturo Soria (28 stops)
Las Cortes
CÃrculo De Bellas Artes
Cibeles - Casa De América
Biblioteca Nacional
Colón
Goya - Velázquez
Goya - PrÃncipe De Vergara
Felipe II
Alcalá - Goya
Alcalá - Hermosilla
Alcalá - Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Alcalá - Bocángel
Ventas
Avenida De Los Toreros
Biarritz
Bruselas
Plaza De Venecia
Tanatorio M-30
Avenida De Badajoz
Torrelaguna - Avenida De Badajoz
Torrelaguna - Condesa De Venadito
Torrelaguna - RamÃrez De Arellano
San Juan Bautista
Sorzano
Avenida De La Paz
López De Hoyos - ClÃnica San Juan De Dios
Arturo Soria
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (Arturo Soria) bus fare?
The Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria (Arturo Soria) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 13 - 18 |
Mon | 06:25 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 06:25 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 06:25 - 23:30 | 11 - 18 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Las Cortes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Arturo Soria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
53 line bus fare
EMT 53 (Arturo Soria) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
53 (EMT)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Las Cortes and the last stop is Arturo Soria. 53 (Arturo Soria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Arturo Soria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 53, in Madrid
53 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N26 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Aluche/ Schedule
- 5 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Estacion de Chamartin/ Schedule
- 23 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 128 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 108 - Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule
- 121 - Campamento - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- SE702 - Plaza Eliptica - Cementerio Sur
- SE709 - Feria de Madrid - Hospital Enfermera Isabel Zendal/ Schedule
- 133 - Plaza del Callao - Mirasierra/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- 134 - Plaza de Castilla|vaguada - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule