599 Line
פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 599 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 599 bus (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) has 74 stops departing from ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף and ending at מסוף רדינג/הורדה.
Choose any of the 599 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (74 stops)
ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף
דרך מנחם בגין/השופר
ספרייה/מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/ויינברגר
דרך מנחם בגין/חנה רובינא
דרך בגין/אברהם ריין
צפת/שבט דן
צפת/שבט בנימין
צפת/הרב אלבז
צפת/טבריה
טבריה/צפת
טבריה/שבט בנימין
טבריה/עזרא ונחמיה
מרכז שיטור/עזרא ונחמיה
עד''ש שפיק/קופ''ח
שלום צלח/שפיק
שלום צלח/הרב אלקלעי
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח
הרב עובדיה יוסף/דרך מנחם בגין
ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף
צומת סירקין/הרב עובדיה יוסף
אלעזר פרידמן/עין גנים
בי''ס ברנר/עין גנים
מחנה יהודה/עין גנים
יחיאל מיכל פינס/אורלנסקי
יחיאל מיכל פינס/רוטשילד
העצמאות/משעול ד''ר נפתלי קבנצל
העצמאות/מרכז פיס
העצמאות/דיקר
כיכר קובלנץ/העצמאות
העצמאות/ויצמן
העצמאות/משה דוד מייזנר
העצמאות/כיכר קפלנסקי
כיכר יפה נוף
דרך יצחק רבין/העצמאות
מחלף אונו/כביש 471
כביש 471/זבוטינסקי
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
אלוף שדה/כביש 4
אלוף שדה/הירדן
אלוף שדה/דרך יצחק רבין
אלוף שדה/כורזין
דרך השלום/המאבק
דרך השלום/דרך הטייסים
דרך השלום/דרך יצחק רבין
בית העלמין/דרך השלום
דרך השלום/תוצרת הארץ
דרך השלום/יגאל אלון
ת. רכבת השלום
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/החשמונאים
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/דרך מנחם בגין A
ת.רק''ל אלנבי/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
חברת החשמל/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך בגין/אלנבי
דרך יפו/נחלת בנימין
הרצל/יהודה הלוי
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי
מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל
הירקון/עזרא הסופר
הירקון/אלנבי
הירקון/טרומפלדור
חוף בוגרשוב/הירקון
חוף פרישמן
הירקון/עם ישראל חי
הירקון/ארלוזורוב
ז'בוטינסקי/בן יהודה
בן יהודה/ז'בוטינסקי
בן יהודה/שד' נורדאו
עירוני ה'/בן יהודה
דיזנגוף/בן יהודה
מסוף רדינג/הורדה
599 FAQ
What time does the 599 bus start operating?
Services on the 599 bus start at 22:45 on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 599 bus stop working?
Services on the 599 bus stop at 23:45 on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 599 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 599 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 599 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 599 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 599 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 599 bus stop.
599 bus Schedule
599 bus route operates on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 22:45 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:45 - 23:45 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 22:45 - 23:45 | 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 22:45 - 23:45 | 30 |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 599 (from ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 599 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
599 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 599 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
599 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 599 bus route is ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף and the last stop is מסוף רדינג/הורדה. 599 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 599 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 599 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 599 bus to take on your trip.
Line 599 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 599 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 599 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 599, in Israel
599 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 40 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->רבדים-רבדים-1#/ Schedule
- 83א - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->שיטה/שיקמה-שדי חמד-11/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->הרימון/הברוש-בן זכאי-1#/ Schedule
- 17א - דרך מנחם בגין/החציר-גן יבנה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 356 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 62 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 84א - החרושת/מעלה המגדל-אור יהודה<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-22/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 77 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->שדרות ירושלים/שדרות משה דיין-אשדוד-2#
- 36 - שדרות הבנים/השקד-שתולים<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 49 - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 47 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->אוניברסיטת בר אילן/מקס ואנה ווב-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->בניין צים/דרך תל מור-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 260 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 89 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->'נחשונים ב-נחשונים-10/ Schedule
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->וייצמן/הרמב''ם-גדרה-1#
- 10 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-3#/ Schedule