6 Line
חולון→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) has 48 stops departing from חניון אגד/חורשת היובל and ending at מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חולון→תל אביב-יפו (48 stops)
חניון אגד/חורשת היובל
תחנת דלק היובל/משה דיין
ת. רכבת הקוממיות
בית העלמין/הקוממיות
אנה פרנק/הקוממיות
ביה''ס מקיף רמות/קרן היסוד
העמל/אהוד קינמון
אורט ישראל/גנרל קניג
הנביאים/יצחק שדה
הקוממיות/הנביאים
הקוממיות/המרינה
חוף מרינה/דרך בן גוריון
דרך בן גוריון/מקס נורדאו
יוספטל/מסריק
יוספטל/בורוכוב
ת.רק''ל בנימין/יוספטל
ת.רק''ל יוספטל
החרושת/הרב ניסנבאום
קניון בת ים/יוספטל
יוספטל/אלי כהן
ת. רכבת יוספטל
מבצע סיני/יוספטל
מבצע סיני/הארזים
מבצע סיני/סטרומה
אנילביץ'/כצנלסון
הרב עוזיאל/דניאל
הרב עוזיאל/שדרות העצמאות
שד' העצמאות/בלפור
שדרות העצמאות/סוקולוב
אמפי בת ים/שדרות העצמאות
חוף הסלע/דרך בן גוריון
רוטשילד/דרך בן גוריון
ת.רק''ל רוטשילד
רוטשילד/בלפור
רוטשילד/ויצמן
ביה''ס עקיבא/השלושה
ביה''ס נתיבות רבקה/הפלמ''ח
השלושה/ויצמן
הרב אביעד/הגיבורים
מחרוזת/נרדור
מחרוזת/פעמונית
מחרוזת/שד' ירושלים
שד' ירושלים/מחרוזת
מרכז הטניס/הרב הלר
ת. רכבת וולפסון
בי''ח וולפסון
הלוחמים/תל גיבורים
מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חולון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The חולון→תל אביב-יפו (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:05 | 16 - 25 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:05 | 16 - 25 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:05 | 16 - 25 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:05 | 16 - 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 15:00 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from חניון אגד/חורשת היובל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
6 line bus fare
Dan 6 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
6 (Dan)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is חניון אגד/חורשת היובל and the last stop is מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי. 6 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 6 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (חולון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 6, in Israel
6 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 242 - מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף-בת ים<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 60 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 119 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 114 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10
- 910 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-110
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 6 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 944 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-144/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 954 - יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->קהילות יעקב/הר סיני-בני ברק-254/ Schedule
- 3 - דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב-תל אביב יפו<->בית העלמין/קרית שאול-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 52 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 62 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 80 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 292 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - אהרונוביץ/השלושה-בני ברק<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 17 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 166 - דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 905 - בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-15/ Schedule