600 Line
נתניה→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 600 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600 bus (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) has 27 stops departing from ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה.
Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: נתניה→תל אביב-יפו (27 stops)
ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים
שד. בנימין/שד. ירושלים
שדרות בנימין/טשרניחובסקי
שדרות בן אב''י/שדרות בנימין
שד. בן אב''י/הרעות
שדרות בן גוריון/מישל באקוס
שדרות בן גוריון/צהלה
שדרות בן גוריון/קהילת צפת
שד. בן גוריון/שמחה ארליך
בן גוריון/מודעי
שדרות בן גוריון/עוזי חיטמן
צומת אודים
מחלף נוף ים
צומת הרצליה
מחלף הסירה
סינמה סיטי/כביש 2
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
תיכון חדש רבין/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
F ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
הרכבת/ראש פינה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה
600 FAQ
What time does the 600 bus start operating?
Services on the 600 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 600 bus stop working?
Services on the 600 bus stop at 15:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 600 bus arrive?
When does the נתניה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the נתניה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 600 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The נתניה→תל אביב-יפו (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 600 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 600 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600 bus stop.
600 bus Schedule
600 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 15:05 | 10 - 50 |
Mon | 05:20 - 15:05 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:15 - 15:05 | 10 - 50 |
Thu | 05:15 - 15:05 | 10 - 50 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600 (from ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
600 line bus fare
Metropoline 600 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
600 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 600 bus route is ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה. 600 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 600 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 600 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 600 (נתניה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 600, in Israel
600 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 5 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->בית ספר מקיף עמל אלנור-ערערה בנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 126 - מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-2#/ Schedule
- 4 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-3#/ Schedule
- 145 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-11/ Schedule
- 9 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 276 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה<->קרית הספורט/וייצמן-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 78 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 77 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-20/ Schedule
- 477 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 567 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 561 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 610 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא-1#/ Schedule
- 684 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->אזור תעשיה תל שבע-תל שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - עמק החולה/עמק איילון-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 388 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#ערד ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 174 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->אבא הלל סילבר/פסח לב-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 92 - בית''ר/ההסתדרות-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 95 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 83 - ויצמן/גייסות השריון-כפר סבא<->אולפנת צביה/העצמאות-הרצליה-11/ Schedule