73B Line
上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)
KMB
KMB 73B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73B bus (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from 那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital.
Choose any of the 73B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular) (34 stops)
那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital
頌雅路 Chung Nga Road
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
大埔安慈路 on Chee Road Tai Po
太和廣場 Tai Wo Plaza
帝欣苑 Parc Versailles
康樂園 Hong LOK Yuen
圍頭村 Wai Tau Tsuen
中心圍 Chung Sam Wai
泰亨 Tai Hang
大窩 Tai Wo
南華莆 Nam Wah Po
九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang
何家園 Ho Ka Yuen
和合石新村 Wo Hop Shek San Tsuen
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre
聯和墟球場 Luen Wo Hui Playground
海聯廣場 Union Plaza
禮賢會中學 Rhenish Church Secondary School
粉嶺法院大樓 Fanling Law Courts Building
北區公園北門 North District Park North Gate
順欣花園 Sunningdale Garden
龍豐花園 Lung Fung Garden
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
粉嶺公路轉車站 Fanling Highway Interchange
太和總站 Tai Wo B/T
大埔舊墟公園 Tai Po Old Market Park
大埔超級城 Tai Po Mega Mall
大埔中心第五期 Tai Po Central Phase 5
聖母聖心小學 Sacred Heart Of Mary School
富亨邨亨榮樓 Heng Wing House Fu Heng Estate
那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital
73B FAQ
What time does the 73B bus start operating?
Services on the 73B bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73B bus stop working?
Services on the 73B bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73B bus arrive?
When does the 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73B (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) bus fare?
The 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular) (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the KMB 73B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 73B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73B bus stop.
73B bus Schedule
73B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Mon | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 06:45 - 18:50 | 15 - 35 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73B (from 那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73B (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
73B line bus fare
KMB 73B (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
73B (KMB)
The first stop of the 73B bus route is 那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital and the last stop is 那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital. 73B (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73B has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 73B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73B bus to take on your trip.
Line 73B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73B (上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 73B, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 86A - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 260X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 271X - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng)/ Schedule
- 290B - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 82D - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 61A - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange/ Schedule
- 252B - 恒順園 Handsome Court - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)恒順園 Handsome Court - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 83X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 258S - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule