86A Line
沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai
KMB
KMB 86A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86A bus (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) has 22 stops departing from 甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus and ending at 沙田圍巴士總站 Sha Tin Wai B/T.
Choose any of the 86A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai (22 stops)
甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus
汝州西街 Yu Chau West Street
集輝街 Tsap Fai Street
興華街 Hing Wah Street
永隆街 Wing Lung Street
東沙島街 Pratas Street
九江街 Kiu Kiang Street
石硤尾邨美笙樓 Mei Sang House Shek Kip Mei Estate
石硤尾邨美盛樓 Mei Shing House Shek Kip Mei Estate
白田邨瑞田樓 Shui Tin House Pak Tin Estate
白田邨富田樓 Fu Tin House Pak Tin Estate
石硤尾消防局 Shek Kip Mei Fire Station
澤安邨 Chak on Estate
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
車公廟路,秦石邨對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Chun Shek Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
沙角邨 Sha Kok Estate
沙田圍巴士總站 Sha Tin Wai B/T
86A FAQ
What time does the 86A bus start operating?
Services on the 86A bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86A bus stop working?
Services on the 86A bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86A bus arrive?
When does the 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86A (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) bus fare?
The 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) bus fare is $6.20 - $7.50.
Does the KMB 86A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 86A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 86A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86A bus stop.
86A bus Schedule
86A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:55 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86A (from 甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86A (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
86A line bus fare
KMB 86A (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) ride fare is between $6.20 and $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
86A (KMB)
The first stop of the 86A bus route is 甘泉街巴士總站 Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus and the last stop is 沙田圍巴士總站 Sha Tin Wai B/T. 86A (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86A has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 86A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86A bus to take on your trip.
Line 86A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86A (沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 86A, in Hong Kong
86A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 28B - 彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 935 - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 89C - 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 13M - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- N271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 288A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 6P - 蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 72 - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 58P - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule