89 Line
בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז
Kavim
Kavim 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) has 25 stops departing from בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין and ending at נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז.
89 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז (25 stops)
בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין
מועדון נוער/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/רחל אמנו
שרה אמנו/רבקה אמנו
שרה אמנו
אסתר המלכה/שרה אמנו
שבטי ישראל/יוסף
שבטי ישראל/יהודה
יהודה/ראובן
יהודה/יוסף
יהודה/שד. יצחק רבין
אולפנה/לוי
נחל צלמון /יצחק רבין
נחל צלמון/נחל זוהר
מגדל הלבנון /נחל צין
מגדל הלבנון/מעלה דורון
נחל שורק /מגדל הלבנון
נחל יבנאל/נחל שורק
נחל שורק/מעלה דורון
יצחק רבין /נחל צלמון
יצחק רבין /בי''ס ניצנים
נהר הירדן /נחל זוהר
נהר הירדן /נחל ציפורי
נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 12:00 on Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 12:00 on Friday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 89 (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) bus fare?
The בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 89 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
89 line bus fare
Kavim 89 (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
89 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין and the last stop is נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז. 89 (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 89 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין→נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 89, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 297 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כביש 396/''בי''ח הדסה עין כרם''-ירושלים-1#
- 22 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->יוספטל-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 300 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 83 - דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 310 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 706 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-13/ Schedule
- 886 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->חניון שפירים/הורדה-בית דגן-10/ Schedule
- 128 - האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 243 - מרגולין/שדרת המייסדים-נורדיה<->שד. גיבורי ישראל/האומנות-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 156 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->שער ירושלים / 4313-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 336 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 500 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 21 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->שרון/גולן-קרית שדה התעופה-10/ Schedule
- 30 - יוסי בנאי/יונה וולך-רמלה<->אחימאיר/שרעבי-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 33 - נחם ב-נחם<->מנחם בגין/שער העיר-קרית מלאכי-10/ Schedule
- 327 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 217 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 63 - מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 54 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule