9E Line
Casa-Port
Casabus
Casabus 9E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9E bus (Casa-Port) has 34 stops departing from Gare D'Ennassim and ending at Gare Casa-Port - Houphouët-Boigny.
Choose any of the 9E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casa-Port (34 stops)
Gare D'Ennassim
Nassim - Commissariat
Mosquée De Nassim
Oued Nassim
Pharmacie Rajeb
Sicotrem
Azbane
Camélia
Groupe Scolaire Al Amjad
Etablissement Moussaoui
Atlanta Sport
Hay Zoubir
Spécial Aluminium
Collège Ibn Abbad
Pharmacie Al-Atfal
Mosquée De Ferrara
Café El Qods
Attijari Darâa
Cité De Police
Souk Ouled Mina
Dar Lhamra
Ecole Supérieure De Psychologie
Ibnou Sina, 4
Ecole La Prairie
Pâtisserie La Pensée
Lycée Ziryab
Clinique Normandie
Lycée Wallada
Les Arènes
Boulevard D'Anfa, 112
Rue De Washington
Commune De Sidi Belyout
Place De La Concorde
Gare Casa-Port - Houphouët-Boigny
9E FAQ
What time does the 9E bus start operating?
Services on the 9E bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9E bus stop working?
Services on the 9E bus stop at 20:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9E bus arrive?
When does the Casa-Port Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casa-Port Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9E bus stop.
9E bus Schedule
9E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 20:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Mon | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Tue | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Wed | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Thu | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Fri | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Sat | 05:40 - 20:57 | 15 |
Casabus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9E (from Gare D'Ennassim), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9E (Casa-Port) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Casabus حافلات البيضاء info now.
9E line bus fare
Casabus 9E (Casa-Port) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Casabus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Casabus حافلات البيضاء’s official website.
9E (Casabus)
The first stop of the 9E bus route is Gare D'Ennassim and the last stop is Gare Casa-Port - Houphouët-Boigny. 9E (Casa-Port) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9E has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Casabus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Casablanca, and helps to find the closest 9E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9E bus to take on your trip.
Line 9E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9E (Casa-Port) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9E bus tracker or a live Casabus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Casabus or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Casablanca. The trip planner shows updated data for Casabus and any bus, including line 9E, in Casablanca
9E - Alternative Directions
Casabus Lines in Casablanca
- 900 - Casa-Port - Mohammédia Rachidia 3Casa-Port - Mohammédia Rachidia 3/ Schedule
- 139 - شارع مولاي يوسف ـ مرجان عين السبع | Bd Moulay Youssef - Marjane Ain Sebaaشارع مولاي يوسف ـ مرجان عين السبع | Bd Moulay Youssef - Marjane Ain Sebaa/ Schedule
- 301 - Hay Hassani - FoualaHay Hassani - Fouala/ Schedule
- 600 - ساحة سيدي معروف - الحامض المجاطية | Place Sidi Maarouf - Place Al Hamedساحة سيدي معروف - الحامض المجاطية | Place Sidi Maarouf - Place Al Hamed/ Schedule
- 300 - المستشفيات ـ بوسكورة | Les Hôpitaux - Bouskouraالمستشفيات ـ بوسكورة | Les Hôpitaux - Bouskoura/ Schedule
- 306 - المعاريف ـ الخيايطة | Mâarif ALSA - Lakhiaitaالمعاريف ـ الخيايطة | Mâarif ALSA - Lakhiaita/ Schedule
- 72 - Hay Hassani - SalmiaHay Hassani - Salmia/ Schedule
- 67 - Moulay Youssef - Oued DahabMoulay Youssef - Oued Dahab/ Schedule
- 97B - Faculté de Ben M'Sick - LissasfaFaculté de Ben M'Sick - Lissasfa/ Schedule
- 905 - محطة المحمدية ـ حي الفتح 2 | Gare de Mohammedia - Fath 2محطة المحمدية ـ حي الفتح 2 | Gare de Mohammedia - Fath 2/ Schedule
- 310 - ساحة السراغنة ـ أولاد صالح | Place Sraghna - Oulad Salehساحة السراغنة ـ أولاد صالح | Place Sraghna - Oulad Saleh/ Schedule
- 39 - Gare Routière Ouled Ziane - Mzabiyine | المحطة الطرقية ـ المزابيينGare Routière Ouled Ziane - Mzabiyine | المحطة الطرقية ـ المزابيين/ Schedule
- 79 - El Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنةEl Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنة/ Schedule
- 143 - التشارك ـ الألفة | Tacharouk - Oulfaالتشارك ـ الألفة | Tacharouk - Oulfa/ Schedule
- 11 - داوليز ـ السالمية | Dawliz - Salmiaداوليز ـ السالمية | Dawliz - Salmia/ Schedule
- 307 - ليساسفة ـ مدينة النصر | Lissasfa - Victoriaليساسفة ـ مدينة النصر | Lissasfa - Victoria/ Schedule
- 62 - مولاي يوسف ـ حي الفضل | Moulay Youssef - Hay El Fadlمولاي يوسف ـ حي الفضل | Moulay Youssef - Hay El Fadl/ Schedule
- 312 - Sbata Jamila - Zaouiat Nouaceur | سباتة حي جميلة ـ زاوية النواصر (عبر الدروة)Sbata Jamila - Zaouiat Nouaceur | سباتة حي جميلة ـ زاوية النواصر (عبر الدروة)/ Schedule
- 907 - Mohammedia Rachidia 3 - Mohammedia FacultésMohammedia Rachidia 3 - Mohammedia Facultés/ Schedule
- 5 - Casa-Port - Abouab Oulfa (par Ain Diab) | محطة البيضاء الميناء ـ أبواب الألفة عبر عين الذيابCasa-Port - Abouab Oulfa (par Ain Diab) | محطة البيضاء الميناء ـ أبواب الألفة عبر عين الذياب/ Schedule