245 Line
Clonmel
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 245 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 245 bus (Clonmel) has 30 stops departing from Parnell Place and ending at Clonmel Station.
Choose any of the 245 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clonmel (30 stops)
Parnell Place
Kent Station
Bellevue Villas
Castle Avenue
Lotaville
Church Hill Glanmire
Glanmire Village
Riverstown
St Josephs Church
Glanmire Gaa Club
Knocknahorgan Woods
Kearneys Cross
Watergrasshill
Watergrasshill CH
Scartbarry
Dr Barry's Cross
Rathcormac
Rathcormac Church
Cork Road
Fermoy
Barrack Hill
Kilworth
Corbett Court
Kilworth Camp
Mitchelstown
Ballyporeen
Clogheen
Ardfinnan
Tipperary University Hospital
Clonmel Station
245 FAQ
What time does the 245 bus start operating?
Services on the 245 bus start at 07:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 245 bus stop working?
Services on the 245 bus stop at 16:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 245 bus arrive?
When does the Clonmel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clonmel Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 245 (Clonmel) bus fare?
The Clonmel (Clonmel) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 245 bus line run on May Day?
The 245 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 245 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 245 bus stop.
245 bus Schedule
245 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:00 - 22:00 | 300 |
Mon | 17:00 - 22:00 | 300 |
Tue | 07:30 - 22:30 | 120 - 240 |
Wed | 07:30 - 22:30 | 120 - 240 |
Thu | 07:30 - 22:30 | 120 - 240 |
Fri | 07:30 - 22:30 | 120 - 240 |
Sat | 10:30 - 16:30 | 180 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 245 (from Parnell Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 245 (Clonmel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
245 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 245 (Clonmel) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
245 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 245 bus route is Parnell Place and the last stop is Clonmel Station. 245 (Clonmel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 245 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 131 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 245 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 245 bus to take on your trip.
Line 245 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 245 (Clonmel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 245 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 245, in Ireland
245 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 458 - Enniskillen - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 401 - Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 205 - Munster TU - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 434 - Gort - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 322 - Nenagh Station - Lorrha/ Schedule
- 284 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 174 - The Long Walk - Sliabh Foy Park/ Schedule
- 445 - Ballina Station - Ballycastle/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule
- 170 - The Long Walk - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 480 - Sligo Bus Station - Ulsterbus Depot/ Schedule
- 483 - Ballyshannon - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 209A - Connolly Green - Merchants Quay/ Schedule
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- 226X - Kinsale - MTU/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule