3 Line
Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride
SolTrans
SolTrans 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) has 5 stops departing from Vallejo Transit Center and ending at Fulton Ave & Old Glen Cove Rd.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride (5 stops)
Vallejo Transit Center
Curtola Pkwy & Napa St
Curtola Park & Ride
Glen Cove Pkwy & Robles Way
Fulton Ave & Old Glen Cove Rd
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 5:45 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) bus fare?
The Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 30 |
Tue | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 30 |
Wed | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 30 |
Thu | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 30 |
Fri | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 30 |
Sat | 8:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
SolTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Vallejo Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SolTrans info now.
3 line bus fare
SolTrans 3 (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SolTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SolTrans’s official website.
3 (SolTrans)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Vallejo Transit Center and the last stop is Fulton Ave & Old Glen Cove Rd. 3 (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SolTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SolTrans’s 3 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 3.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Beverly Hills via Curtola Park & Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live SolTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SolTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SolTrans and any bus, including line 3, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
3 - Alternative Directions
SolTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 2 - Crest/ Schedule
- G - Green Line/ Schedule
- B - Blue Line/ Schedule
- 8 - Glen Cove/ Schedule
- 5 - Six Flags/ Schedule
- 17 - Hastings/ Schedule
- Y - Yellow Line/ Schedule
- 4 - Tuolumne/ Schedule
- 7A - Clockwise/ Schedule
- 82 - SF Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Rose/ Schedule
- 38 - Jesse Bethel/ Schedule
- 7B - Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 6 - Tennessee/ Schedule
- R - Red Line/ Schedule
- 1 - Rancho Vallejo/ Schedule