77X Line
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 77X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77X bus (Ucd) has 65 stops departing from Bianconi Avenue and ending at Ucd.
77X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 77X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ucd (65 stops)
Bianconi Avenue
Castle Drive
Citywest Road
Magna Drive
Belfry
Belfry Downs
De Selby Estate
Kiltalown Cottages
Jobstown House
Killinarden School
Hazelgrove
Killinarden Heights
Donomore Avenue
Health Care Centre
Killinarden Park
Cushlawn
Cushlawn Avenue
Marlfield Drive
Marlfield
Cushlawn Avenue
St Martin De Porres
Seskin View Road
Millbrook Lawns
Avonmore Road
Avonmore Drive
Bolbrook
Glenview Park
Castletymon Road
St Aengus Church
Tymon Lane
Tymon Park
Scoil Íosa
Tymonville Grove
Kilnamanagh Sc
Old Tymon Lane
Kilakee Drive
Crumlin Hospital
Dolphin's Barn
Coombe Hospital
Marion Villas
Ardee Street
St Luke's Avenue
Newmarket Street
Patrick's Cathedral
Lord Edward Street
Dame Street
Fleet Street
Prince's Street South
Pearse Station
Merrion Square West
Fitzwilliam Street
Herbert Street
Baggot Street Upper
Waterloo Road
Burlington Road
Wellington Lane
Bloomfield Avenue
Donnybrook Village
Victoria Avenue
Old Wesley Rugby Football Club
Donnybrook Church
Teresian School
Rte
Belfield Court
Ucd
77X FAQ
What time does the 77X bus start operating?
Services on the 77X bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77X bus stop working?
Services on the 77X bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77X bus arrive?
When does the Ucd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ucd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77X (Ucd) bus fare?
The Ucd (Ucd) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 77X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77X bus stop.
77X bus Schedule
77X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77X (from Bianconi Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77X (Ucd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
77X line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 77X (Ucd) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
77X (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 77X bus route is Bianconi Avenue and the last stop is Ucd. 77X (Ucd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 77X has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 123 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 77X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77X bus to take on your trip.
Line 77X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 77X (Ucd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77X bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 77X, in Ireland
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- N4 - Blanchardstown SC - Point Village/ Schedule
- 116 - Ballyboden Church - Parnell Square East/ Schedule
- 27X - UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout/ Schedule
- 1 - Shaw Street - Shanard Avenue/ Schedule
- 43 - Talbot Street - Swords Park/ Schedule
- 60 - Red Cow Luas - John Rogersons Quay/ Schedule
- 7A - Mountjoy Square - Cois Coille/ Schedule
- 99 - Visitor Centre - Visitor Centre/ Schedule
- 7E - Dalkey Village - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 26 - Merrion Square South - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- L53 - Adamstown Station - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 33X - Custom House - Peter & Paul Church/ Schedule
- 150 - Orwell Road - Hawkins Street/ Schedule
- X26 - Kingsbry - Embassy of Malta/ Schedule
- 41D - Swords Park - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 15A - Merrion Square South - Greenhills College/ Schedule
- 70 - Mespil Hotel - Dunboyne Village/ Schedule
- 84X - Sea Road - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- H1 - Baldoyle Church - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 42 - Talbot Street - Wendell Avenue/ Schedule