22 Line
Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal
Transport Board
Transport Board 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal) has 12 stops departing from Arthur\'s Seat and ending at Princess Alice Terminal.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal (12 stops)
Arthur\'s Seat
Jackson Road
Friendship( St Michael)
Green Hill (Bim Factory)
Codrington(Tyrol Cot)
Spooner Hill (School)
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd
Tudor Bridge
Barbarees Hill - Esso
Barbarees Hill - Shamrock
Baxters Road - Jordans
Princess Alice Terminal
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 22 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 21:40 | 50 - 160 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:50 | 40 - 120 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:50 | 40 - 120 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:50 | 40 - 120 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:50 | 40 - 120 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:50 | 40 - 120 |
Sat | 07:20 - 22:00 | 85 - 240 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Arthur\'s Seat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
22 line bus fare
Transport Board 22 (Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
22 (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Arthur\'s Seat and the last stop is Princess Alice Terminal. 22 (Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Jackson To Princess Alice Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 22, in Barbados
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- SE 1 - Boscobelle / Pie Corner / Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 12D - Crane/ Schedule
- 25A - Cave Hill / Grazettes/ Schedule
- 31 - Silver Sands / St. Judes/ Schedule
- 51 - Bridgetown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 2 - Rock Hall/ Schedule
- 8D - Drax Hall/ Schedule
- 12F - Fairy Valley/ Schedule
- 24 - Wanstead/ Schedule
- 27E - Oistins / Wanstead/ Schedule
- 3A - White Hill/ Schedule
- 6 - Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 30A - Rock Dundo / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 5G - Sugar Hill/ Schedule
- SE 1C - Connelltown / Josey Hill/ Schedule
- 9A - Society/ Schedule
- 34 - Oistins to Oistins/ Schedule
- 58 - Warrens to Six Roads via St George Church/ Schedule
- 16A - St. Patricks/ Schedule
- 57 - Bridgetown to Warrens/ Schedule