162 Line
Yio Chu Kang Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Yio Chu Kang Int) is a circular line with 56 stops departing from Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509).
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yio Chu Kang Int (56 stops)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Opp Blk 646 (55209)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Bef Ang Mo Kio Lib (54059)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Courts Ang Mo Kio (54049)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Bef Al-Muttaqin Mque (54039)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 700b (54241)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 422 (54339)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 420 (54329)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Opp Christ the King CH (54319)
Bishan Rd - Opp Bishan Pk (54531)
Bishan Rd - Opp Blk 217 (53241)
Bishan St 22 - Opp Blk 203 (53391)
Bishan St 22 - Bishan Nth Shop Mall (53381)
Bishan St 22 - Blk 257 (53371)
Sin Ming Ave - Opp Eunoia Jc (53321)
Sin Ming Ave - Bef Bright Hill Tp (53331)
Sin Ming Ave - Bright Hill Stn Exit 2 (53341)
Sin Ming Ave - Ai Tong Sch (53351)
Sin Ming Ave - Blk 454 (53361)
Upp Thomson Rd - Aft Windsor Pk Rd (53069)
Upp Thomson Rd - Upp Thomson Stn Exit 2 (53059)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Jln Todak (53049)
Upp Thomson Rd - Thomson Cc (53039)
Marymount Rd - Marymount Stn (53121)
Shunfu Rd - Shunfu Mart (53291)
Sin Ming Rd - Sin Ming Plaza (53179)
Sin Ming Rd - Blk 23 (53171)
Sin Ming Rd - Amtech Bldg (53181)
Sin Ming Rd - Blk 7 Ind Est (53191)
Sin Ming Dr - Sin Ming Autocity (319)
Sin Ming Dr - LTA Sin Ming Office (53509)
Sin Ming Rd - Blk 25 (53189)
Shunfu Rd - Bef Jadescape (53299)
Upp Thomson Rd - Lakeview Estate (53021)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Thomson Ridge (53041)
Upp Thomson Rd - Upp Thomson Stn Exit 5 (53051)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Windsor Pk Rd (53061)
Sin Ming Ave - Opp Blk 454 (53369)
Sin Ming Ave - Opp Ai Tong Sch (53359)
Sin Ming Ave - Bright Hill Stn Exit 1 (53349)
Sin Ming Ave - Opp Bright Hill Tp (53339)
Sin Ming Ave - Eunoia Jc (53329)
Bishan St 22 - Blk 245 (53379)
Bishan St 22 - Opp Bishan Nth Shop Mall (53389)
Bishan St 22 - Blk 202 (53399)
Bishan Rd - Blk 210 (53249)
Bishan Rd - Bishan Pk (54539)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 332 (54311)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 354 (54321)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 346 (54331)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 322 (54247)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Opp Al-Muttaqin Mque (54031)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Opp Courts Ang Mo Kio (54041)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Bef Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (54051)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Aft Blk 648 (55201)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509)
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 00:42 on Monday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Yio Chu Kang Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yio Chu Kang Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 162 (Yio Chu Kang Int) bus fare?
The Yio Chu Kang Int (Yio Chu Kang Int) bus fare is about $1.09.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:46 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:42 - 23:30 | 11 - 19 |
Tue | 00:46 - 23:30 | 11 - 19 |
Wed | 00:46 - 23:30 | 11 - 19 |
Thu | 00:46 - 23:30 | 11 - 19 |
Fri | 00:46 - 23:30 | 11 - 19 |
Sat | 00:46 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Sun | 00:44 - 23:30 | 14 - 20 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Yio Chu Kang Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
162 line bus fare
SBS Transit 162 (Yio Chu Kang Int) ride fare is about $1.09. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
162 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509) and the last stop is Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Yio Chu Kang Int (55509). 162 (Yio Chu Kang Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 162 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Yio Chu Kang Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 162, in Singapore
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 230 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Kim Keat AveToa Payoh Int ↺ Kim Keat Ave/ Timetable
- 92M - Ghim Moh Ter ↺ Nth Buona Vista RdGhim Moh Ter ↺ Nth Buona Vista Rd/ Timetable
- 243W - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5/ Timetable
- 225G - Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3/ Timetable
- 23 - Tampines Int ↺ Rochor Canal RdTampines Int ↺ Rochor Canal Rd/ Timetable
- 11 - Lor 1 Geylang ↺ Rhu CrossLor 1 Geylang ↺ Rhu Cross/ Timetable
- 181M - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West St 23Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West St 23/ Timetable
- 195 - Marina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrMarina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 154A - Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)/ Timetable
- 74 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Buona Vista TerHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 37 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi North CresTampines Int ↺ Changi North Cres/ Timetable
- 102A - Sengkang East Way (Sengkang Stn) → Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 461B)Sengkang East Way (Sengkang Stn) → Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 461B)/ Timetable
- 87 - Sengkang Int ↔ Bedok IntSengkang Int ↔ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 174 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Kg Bahru TerBoon Lay Int ↔ Kg Bahru Ter/ Timetable
- 804 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 41Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 41/ Timetable
- 231 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 5 Toa PayohToa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 5 Toa Payoh/ Timetable
- 89E - [AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int[AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int/ Timetable
- 195A - Marina Centre Ter → Tiong Bahru Rd (Tiong Bahru Plaza)Marina Centre Ter → Tiong Bahru Rd (Tiong Bahru Plaza)/ Timetable
- 72 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↔ Tampines IntYio Chu Kang Int ↔ Tampines Int/ Timetable
- 76 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↔ Eunos IntYio Chu Kang Int ↔ Eunos Int/ Timetable