120 Line
American Embassy - River Road
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 120 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 120 bus (Ashtown Stn) has 36 stops departing from American Embassy and ending at River Road.
Choose any of the 120 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashtown Stn (36 stops)
American Embassy
Lansdowne Park
St Mary's Road South
Northumberland Road
Mount Street Bridge
Mount Street Lower
Holles Street
Clare Street
Pearse Station
Shaw Street
O'Connell Street Upper
Rotunda, Granby Place
Mountjoy Street
Berkeley Road
Berkeley Road
Cabra Road (North Circular Road)
Churchview Home
Dowth Avenue
Offaly Road
Faussagh Road
Cabra Po
Naomh Fionnbarra Gaa
Mulroy Road
Kilkieran Road
Bannow Road
St Finbar's Road
Carnlough Road
Ventry Park
Ventry Park
Ventry Drive
Marian School
Glasnevin Park
Royal Canal Avenue
Crescent Park
Rathbourne Avenue
River Road
120 FAQ
What time does the 120 bus start operating?
Services on the 120 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 120 bus stop working?
Services on the 120 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 120 bus arrive?
When does the American Embassy - River Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the American Embassy - River Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 120 (Ashtown Stn) bus fare?
The American Embassy - River Road (Ashtown Stn) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 120 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 120 bus stop.
120 bus Schedule
120 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 07:15 - 23:30 | 30 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 120 (from American Embassy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 120 (Ashtown Stn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
120 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 120 (Ashtown Stn) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
120 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 120 bus route is American Embassy and the last stop is River Road. 120 (Ashtown Stn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 120 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 120 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 120 bus to take on your trip.
Line 120 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 120 (Ashtown Stn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 120 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 120, in Ireland
120 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 123 - Kilnamanagh Road - Árd Scoil Rís/ Schedule
- 53 - Mabbot Street - Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 41 - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 150 - Orwell Road - Hawkins Street/ Schedule
- 7A - Mountjoy Square - Cois Coille/ Schedule
- 40D - Parnell Street - The Oaks/ Schedule
- 84 - Sea Road - Temple Road/ Schedule
- 99 - Visitor Centre - Visitor Centre/ Schedule
- 27A - Liberty Hall - O'Tooles GAA/ Schedule
- 38D - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 33X - Custom House - Peter & Paul Church/ Schedule
- 122 - Crumlin Hospital - Ashington Park/ Schedule
- 41X - Knocksedan Drive - UCD/ Schedule
- 26 - Merrion Square South - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 15A - Merrion Square South - Greenhills College/ Schedule
- L59 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- 15D - Merrion Square South - Ballyboden Church/ Schedule
- 84X - Sea Road - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 52 - Intel Campus - Ringsend Road/ Schedule