83 Line
Stannaway Avenue - Harristown
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Bachelors Walk) has 37 stops departing from Harristown and ending at Bachelors Walk.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bachelors Walk (37 stops)
Harristown
Harristown Lane
Rockmount
M50 Flyover
Charlestown
Lanesborough Park
Meakstown Centre
Melville
Oakwood Road
Sycamore Road
Grove Road
Collins Drive
Glasanaon Road
Ballygall Place
Ballygall Parade
Johnstown Park
Griffith Drive
Fitzmaurice Road
Ballygall Road East
Griffith Avenue Extension
Northland Grove
Old Finglas Road
Cremore Avenue
Met Eireann
Botanic Gardens
Botanic Road
St Teresa's Place
Lindsay Grove
Phibsborough Road
North Circular Road
Fire Station
Broadstone
Church Street Upper
Church Street
Four Courts
Ormond Quay Upper
Bachelors Walk
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 23:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Stannaway Avenue - Harristown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stannaway Avenue - Harristown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Bachelors Walk) bus fare?
The Stannaway Avenue - Harristown (Bachelors Walk) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 23:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 23:00 - 23:20 | 20 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Harristown), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Bachelors Walk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
83 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 83 (Bachelors Walk) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
83 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Harristown and the last stop is Bachelors Walk. 83 (Bachelors Walk) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 83 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Bachelors Walk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 83, in Ireland
83 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 7B - Beechfield Manor - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 68 - Greenoge - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 47 - Belarmine - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 60 - Red Cow Luas - John Rogersons Quay/ Schedule
- 56A - Ringsend Road - The Square/ Schedule
- P29 - Adamstown Station - Ringsend Road/ Schedule
- 38 - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 42 - Talbot Street - Wendell Avenue/ Schedule
- 15 - Clongriffin - Ballycullen Road/ Schedule
- N4 - Blanchardstown SC - Point Village/ Schedule
- 120 - American Embassy - River Road/ Schedule
- 7A - Mountjoy Square - Cois Coille/ Schedule
- 15A - Merrion Square South - Greenhills College/ Schedule
- 40E - Broombridge Station - Carlton Hotel/ Schedule
- 116 - Ballyboden Church - Parnell Square East/ Schedule
- 84 - Sea Road - Temple Road/ Schedule
- 16D - Dublin Airport T - Kingston/ Schedule
- 69 - School Road - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 41D - Swords Park - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 38B - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule