B1 Line
Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann B1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B1 bus (Balbriggan) has 8 stops departing from Balbriggan Station and ending at Millfield Centre.
Choose any of the B1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balbriggan (8 stops)
Balbriggan Station
Balbriggan Comm Cen
Peter & Paul Church
Castleland Rdbt
Stephenstown Industrial Estate
Balbriggan Cemetery
Clonard Rd
Millfield Centre
B1 FAQ
What time does the B1 bus start operating?
Services on the B1 bus start at 06:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B1 bus stop working?
Services on the B1 bus stop at 18:50 on Saturday.
What time does the B1 bus arrive?
When does the Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B1 (Balbriggan) bus fare?
The Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre (Balbriggan) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann B1 bus line run on May Day?
The B1 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B1 bus stop.
B1 bus Schedule
B1 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:15 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:15 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:15 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:15 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 09:15 - 18:50 | 15 - 25 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on B1 (from Balbriggan Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B1 (Balbriggan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
B1 line bus fare
Bus Éireann B1 (Balbriggan) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
B1 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the B1 bus route is Balbriggan Station and the last stop is Millfield Centre. B1 (Balbriggan) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: B1 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest B1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B1 bus to take on your trip.
Line B1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B1 (Balbriggan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B1 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line B1, in Ireland
B1 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 461 - Roscommon - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- 215A - The Sanctuary - South Mall/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 476 - Tobercurry - Boyle Garda Station/ Schedule
- 201 - Boherboy Road - Wilton Centre CUH/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule
- 239 - Parnell Place - Butlerstown/ Schedule
- 23 - Dublin Busáras - Ash Lane/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 355 - Cahir - SETU/ Schedule
- 490 - Glencolumbcille - Donegal/ Schedule
- 161 - The Long Walk - Newry/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 203 - Manor Farm - Parklands Drive/ Schedule