430 Line
Metrotown/Brighouse Station
TransLink
TransLink 430 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Brighouse Station) has 24 stops departing from Metrotown Stn and ending at Eastbound Cook Rd @ No. 3 Rd.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brighouse Station (24 stops)
Metrotown Stn
Southbound Willingdon Ave @ Maywood St
Westbound E 49 Ave @ Tyne St
Westbound E 49 Ave @ Kerr St
Westbound E 49 Ave @ Elliott St
Westbound E 49 Ave @ Victoria Dr
Southbound Knight St @ E 49 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 57 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 62 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ Mitchell Rd
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ Sweden Way
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ No. 5 Rd
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ Shell Rd
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ Mclennan Ave
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ No. 4 Rd
Westbound Bridgeport Rd @ Gage Rd
Bridgeport Stn Bay 9,10,11
Southbound Garden City Rd @ Capstan Way
Southbound Garden City Rd @ Cambie Rd
Southbound Garden City Rd @ Leslie Rd
Westbound Lansdowne Rd @ Kwantlen St
Southbound Cooney Rd @ Ackroyd Rd
Richmond-Brighouse Station @ Bay 5
Eastbound Cook Rd @ No. 3 Rd
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 20:57 on Sunday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Metrotown/Brighouse Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrotown/Brighouse Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 430 (Brighouse Station) bus fare?
The Metrotown/Brighouse Station (Brighouse Station) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 bus Schedule
430 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 20:57 | 15 - 21 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:05 | 10 - 22 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:05 | 10 - 22 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:05 | 10 - 22 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:05 | 10 - 22 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:05 | 10 - 22 |
Sat | 06:55 - 21:22 | 15 - 29 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Metrotown Stn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Brighouse Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
430 line bus fare
TransLink 430 (Brighouse Station) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
430 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Metrotown Stn and the last stop is Eastbound Cook Rd @ No. 3 Rd. 430 (Brighouse Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 430 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Brighouse Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 430, in Southwest British Columbia
430 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 391 - Scottsdale/Scott Road Station/ Schedule
- 354 - White Rock South/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule
- 156 - Braid Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 188 - Coquitlam Central Station/Port Coquitlam Station/ Schedule
- 2 - Macdonald/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 745 - Haney Place/Cottonwood/ Schedule
- 229 - Lynn Valley/Lonsdale Quay/ Schedule
- 123 - New West Station/Brentwood Station/ Schedule
- 743 - Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown/ Schedule
- 171 - Coquitlam Central Station/Fremont/ Schedule
- 361 - Ocean Park/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 609 - Tsawwassen First Nation/South Delta/ Schedule
- 322 - Newton Exchange/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 608 - Ladner Ring/ Schedule
- 173 - Coquitlam Central Station/Cedar/ Schedule
- 153 - Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 147 - Metrotown Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule
- 562 - Langley Centre/Walnut Grove/ Schedule
- R1 - King George Blvd/ Schedule
- N17 - Downtown/UBC NightBus/ Schedule