62H Line
63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)
CTA
CTA 62H bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62H bus (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) has 39 stops departing from Midway Orange Line Station (West) and ending at 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North).
Choose any of the 62H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North) (39 stops)
Midway Orange Line Station (West)
Cicero & 55th Street (North)
Archer & Cicero (Sw)
Archer & Lamon (Sw)
Archer & Lavergne (Sw)
Archer & Leclaire (Sw)
Archer & Laramie (Sw)
Archer & Lockwood (Sw)
Archer & Long (Sw)
Archer & Linder (Sw)
Archer & Central (Sw)
Archer & Major (Sw)
Archer & Menard (Sw)
Archer & Mayfield (Sw)
Archer & Austin (Sw)
Archer & Meade (Sw)
Archer & Melvina (Sw)
Archer & Merrimac (Sw)
Archer & Mulligan (Sw)
Archer & Natchez (West)
Archer & Nashville (West)
Archer & Normandy (West)
Archer & Oak Park (West)
Archer & New England (West)
Archer & Sayre (West)
Archer & Nottingham (West)
Harlem/Archer
Harlem/56th
Harlem/57th
Harlem/58th
Harlem/59th
Harlem/60th
Harlem & 61st Place (South)
Harlem/63rd
63rd Street & 73rd Avenue (West)
63rd Street & 74th Avenue (West)
63rd Street & 75th Avenue (West)
63rd Street & 76th Avenue (West)
63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)
62H FAQ
What time does the 62H bus start operating?
Services on the 62H bus start at 4:51 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62H bus stop working?
Services on the 62H bus stop at 6:52 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 62H bus arrive?
When does the 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62H (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) bus fare?
The 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North) (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 62H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62H bus stop.
62H bus Schedule
62H bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 4:51 AM - 8:00 PM | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 5:29 AM - 6:52 PM | 24 - 30 |
CTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62H (from Midway Orange Line Station (West)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62H (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTA info now.
62H line bus fare
CTA 62H (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CTA’s official website.
62H (CTA)
The first stop of the 62H bus route is Midway Orange Line Station (West) and the last stop is 63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North). 62H (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62H has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 62H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62H bus to take on your trip.
Line 62H Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62H (63rd Street & Archer Terminal (North)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62H bus tracker or a live CTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTA or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for CTA and any bus, including line 62H, in Chicago
62H - Alternative Directions
CTA Lines in Chicago
- 26 - South Shore Express/ Schedule
- 63 - 63rd/ Schedule
- 43 - 43rd/ Schedule
- 79 - 79th/ Schedule
- 15 - Jeffery Local/ Schedule
- 65 - Grand/ Schedule
- 172 - U. of Chicago/Kenwood/ Schedule
- 80 - Irving Park/ Schedule
- X9 - Ashland Express/ Schedule
- 121 - Union/Streeterville Express/ Schedule
- 34 - South Michigan/ Schedule
- 51 - 51st/ Schedule
- 106 - East 103rd/ Schedule
- 39 - Pershing/ Schedule
- 22 - Clark/ Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski/ Schedule
- 49B - North Western/ Schedule
- 81W - West Lawrence/ Schedule
- 54A - North Cicero/Skokie Blvd./ Schedule
- 78 - Montrose/ Schedule