Bus - 80

80

Irving Park

CTA

80 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 80 bus (Direction: Eastbound - Broadway) has 86 stops departing from Irving Park & Cumberland Terminal (South) and ending in Irving Park & Fremont (West).

80 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:37 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound - Broadway

Irving Park & Cumberland Terminal (South) View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Cumberland 8353 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Plainfield 8311 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Pioneer 8207 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Panama 8107 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Pacific 8009 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Acacia Park Cemetery (East) View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Ozanam (East) 7777 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Overhill (East) 7655 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Oriole 7601 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park/Olcott 7507 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Forest Preserve (East) 7230 West Irving Park Road, Norridge View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Harlem (East) 7181 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Nordica (East) 7101 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Sayre (East) 7001 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & New England (East) 6901 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Oak Park (East) 6801 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Normandy (East) 6701 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Neenah (East) 6601 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Natchez (East) 6507 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Narragansett (East) 6354 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Mobile (East) 3956 North Mobile Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Melvina (East) 3954 North Melvina Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Meade (East) West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Austin (East) 6001 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Marmora (East) 5901 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Menard (East) 5759 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Major (East) 5701 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Central (East) 5555 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Linder (East) 5501 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Long (East) 5401 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Lockwood (East) 5251 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Laramie (East) 5155 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Leclaire (East) 5101 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Lavergne (East) 4953 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Lamon (East) 4901-4911 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Cicero (East) 4801 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Milwaukee/Cicero (East) 3985 N Milwaukee Ave, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kilpatrick (East) 4653 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kilbourn (East) 4463 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kostner (East) 4365 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kildare (East) 4301 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Tripp (East) 4241 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Keeler (East) 4205 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park Blue Line Station (East) View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Pulaski (East) 3956 N Pulaski Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Springfield (East) 3901 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Hamlin (East) 3759 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Ridgeway (East) 3737 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Elston/Monticello (East) 3958 North Monticello Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Central Park (East) 3601 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & St. Louis (East) 3959 North Saint Louis Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kimball (East) 3401 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Spaulding (East) 3301 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Kedzie (East) 3155 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Albany (East) 3101 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Sacramento (East) 3001 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Francisco (East) 2903 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Mozart (East) 2825 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & California (East) 2801 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
2700 W Irving Park (East) 2711 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Rockwell (East) West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Campbell (East) North Campbell Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Western (East) 2241 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Oakley (East) 2301 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Leavitt (East) 2201 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Hoyne (East) 2101 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Damen/Lincoln (East) 3948 N Damen Ave, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Wolcott (East) 1901 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park Brown Line Station (East) 1813 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Paulina (East) 3948 North Paulina Street, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Ashland (East) 3956 North Ashland Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Greenview (East) 3954 North Greenview Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Southport (East) 3954 North Southport Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Clark (East) 3962 North Clark Street, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Seminary (East) West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Sheridan (East) 1001 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Fremont (East) 850 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Broadway (East) 837 W Irving Park Rd, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Clarendon (East) 3957 North Clarendon Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Pine Grove (East) 665 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Marine Drive (East) 640 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Lake Shore & W. Sheridan (3900 N) (South) 3900 North Lake Shore Drive, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Sheridan & Pine Grove (West) 3900 North Pine Grove Avenue, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Sheridan & Broadway (West) West Sheridan Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Irving Park & Fremont (West) 850 West Irving Park Road, North Side View full schedule Go to station

80 FAQ

What time does the 80 bus start operating?

80 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 80 bus stop working?

80 bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 80 bus arrive?

When does the Irving Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Irving Park Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 80 bus Stops

Irving Park & Cumberland Terminal (South) • Irving Park/Cumberland • Irving Park/Plainfield • Irving Park/Pioneer • Irving Park/Panama • Irving Park/Pacific • Acacia Park Cemetery (East) • Irving Park & Ozanam (East) • Irving Park & Overhill (East) • Irving Park/Oriole • Irving Park/Olcott • Irving Park & Forest Preserve (East) • Irving Park & Harlem (East) • Irving Park & Nordica (East) • Irving Park & Sayre (East) • Irving Park & New England (East) • Irving Park & Oak Park (East) • Irving Park & Normandy (East) • Irving Park & Neenah (East) • Irving Park & Natchez (East) • Irving Park & Narragansett (East) • Irving Park & Mobile (East) • Irving Park & Melvina (East) • Irving Park & Meade (East) • Irving Park & Austin (East) • Irving Park & Marmora (East) • Irving Park & Menard (East) • Irving Park & Major (East) • Irving Park & Central (East) • Irving Park & Linder (East) • Irving Park & Long (East) • Irving Park & Lockwood (East) • Irving Park & Laramie (East) • Irving Park & Leclaire (East) • Irving Park & Lavergne (East) • Irving Park & Lamon (East) • Irving Park & Cicero (East) • Irving Park & Milwaukee/Cicero (East) • Irving Park & Kilpatrick (East) • Irving Park & Kilbourn (East) • Irving Park & Kostner (East) • Irving Park & Kildare (East) • Irving Park & Tripp (East) • Irving Park & Keeler (East) • Irving Park Blue Line Station (East) • Irving Park & Pulaski (East) • Irving Park & Springfield (East) • Irving Park & Hamlin (East) • Irving Park & Ridgeway (East) • Irving Park & Elston/Monticello (East) • Irving Park & Central Park (East) • Irving Park & St. Louis (East) • Irving Park & Kimball (East) • Irving Park & Spaulding (East) • Irving Park & Kedzie (East) • Irving Park & Albany (East) • Irving Park & Sacramento (East) • Irving Park & Francisco (East) • Irving Park & Mozart (East) • Irving Park & California (East) • 2700 W Irving Park (East) • Irving Park & Rockwell (East) • Irving Park & Campbell (East) • Irving Park & Western (East) • Irving Park & Oakley (East) • Irving Park & Leavitt (East) • Irving Park & Hoyne (East) • Irving Park & Damen/Lincoln (East) • Irving Park & Wolcott (East) • Irving Park Brown Line Station (East) • Irving Park & Paulina (East) • Irving Park & Ashland (East) • Irving Park & Greenview (East) • Irving Park & Southport (East) • Irving Park & Clark (East) • Irving Park & Seminary (East) • Irving Park & Sheridan (East) • Irving Park & Fremont (East) • Irving Park & Broadway (East) • Irving Park & Clarendon (East) • Irving Park & Pine Grove (East) • Irving Park & Marine Drive (East) • Lake Shore & W. Sheridan (3900 N) (South) • Sheridan & Pine Grove (West) • Sheridan & Broadway (West) • Irving Park & Fremont (West)

List of 80 bus Streets

8353 West Irving Park Road • 8311 West Irving Park Road • 8207 West Irving Park Road • 8107 W Irving Park Rd • 8009 West Irving Park Road • 7777 West Irving Park Road • 7655 West Irving Park Road • 7601 West Irving Park Road • 7507 West Irving Park Road • 7230 West Irving Park Road • 7181 West Irving Park Road • 7101 West Irving Park Road • 7001 West Irving Park Road • 6901 West Irving Park Road • 6801 West Irving Park Road • 6701 West Irving Park Road • 6601 West Irving Park Road • 6507 West Irving Park Road • 6354 West Irving Park Road • 3956 North Mobile Avenue • 3954 North Melvina Avenue • West Irving Park Road • 6001 West Irving Park Road • 5901 West Irving Park Road • 5759 West Irving Park Road • 5701 West Irving Park Road • 5555 W Irving Park Rd • 5501 W Irving Park Rd • 5401 W Irving Park Rd • 5251 W Irving Park Rd • 5155 W Irving Park Rd • 5101 W Irving Park Rd • 4953 West Irving Park Road • 4901-4911 West Irving Park Road • 4801 West Irving Park Road • 3985 N Milwaukee Ave • 4653 W Irving Park Rd • 4463 W Irving Park Rd • 4365 West Irving Park Road • 4301 West Irving Park Road • 4241 W Irving Park Rd • 4205 West Irving Park Road • 3956 N Pulaski Rd • 3901 West Irving Park Road • 3759 West Irving Park Road • 3737 West Irving Park Road • 3958 North Monticello Avenue • 3601 West Irving Park Road • 3959 North Saint Louis Avenue • 3401 W Irving Park Rd • 3301 W Irving Park Rd • 3155 W Irving Park Rd • 3101 W Irving Park Rd • 3001 West Irving Park Road • 2903 West Irving Park Road • 2825 W Irving Park Rd • 2801 W Irving Park Rd • 2711 West Irving Park Road • West Irving Park Road • North Campbell Avenue • 2241 W Irving Park Rd • 2301 W Irving Park Rd • 2201 West Irving Park Road • 2101 W Irving Park Rd • 3948 N Damen Ave • 1901 West Irving Park Road • 1813 W Irving Park Rd • 3948 North Paulina Street • 3956 North Ashland Avenue • 3954 North Greenview Avenue • 3954 North Southport Avenue • 3962 North Clark Street • West Irving Park Road • 1001 West Irving Park Road • 850 West Irving Park Road • 837 W Irving Park Rd • 3957 North Clarendon Avenue • 665 West Irving Park Road • 640 West Irving Park Road • 3900 North Lake Shore Drive • 3900 North Pine Grove Avenue • West Sheridan Road • 850 West Irving Park Road

80 bus Schedule

80 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:39 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:37 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:41 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 80 bus route is Irving Park & Cumberland Terminal (South) and the last stop is Irving Park & Fremont (West). 80 (Direction: Eastbound - Broadway) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 80 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.

80 near me

80 FAQ

What time does the 80 bus start operating?

80 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 80 bus stop working?

80 bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 80 bus arrive?

When does the Irving Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Irving Park Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More