793 Line
Cootamundra to Bathurst
NSW TrainLink
NSW TrainLink 793 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 793 bus (Bathurst) has 10 stops departing from Cootamundra Station, Coach Bay 2 and ending at Bathurst Station.
793 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 793 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bathurst (10 stops)
Cootamundra Station, Coach Bay 2
Mackay Park, Victoria St
Young Information Centre
Bendick Murrell Rd after Ewens St
Olympic Hwy opp Boorowa St
Macquarie St after Kendal St
Blatchford St after Gaskill St
Main St before Smith St
Orange Station, Coach Bay 1
Bathurst Station
793 FAQ
What time does the 793 bus start operating?
Services on the 793 bus start at 14:55 on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 793 bus stop working?
Services on the 793 bus stop at 14:55 on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 793 bus arrive?
When does the Cootamundra to Bathurst Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cootamundra to Bathurst Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 793 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 793 bus stop.
793 bus Schedule
793 bus route operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 14:55 | Single departure |
NSW TrainLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 793 (from Cootamundra Station, Coach Bay 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 793 (Bathurst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NSW TrainLink info now.
793 line bus fare
NSW TrainLink 793 (Bathurst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NSW TrainLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NSW TrainLink’s official website.
793 (NSW TrainLink)
The first stop of the 793 bus route is Cootamundra Station, Coach Bay 2 and the last stop is Bathurst Station. 793 (Bathurst) is operational during Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.
Additional information: 793 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 240 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NSW TrainLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 793 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 793 bus to take on your trip.
Line 793 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 793 (Bathurst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 793 bus tracker or a live NSW TrainLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NSW TrainLink or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for NSW TrainLink and any bus, including line 793, in Sydney
NSW TrainLink Lines in Sydney
- 543 - Lithgow to Gulgong/ Timetable
- 721 - Wagga Wagga to Condobolin/ Timetable
- 753 - Moss Vale to Wollongong/ Timetable
- 734 - Echuca to Wagga Wagga/ Timetable
- 372 - Tamworth to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- 514 - Lightning Ridge to Dubbo/ Timetable
- 532 - Grenfell to Bathurst/ Timetable
- 531 - Bathurst to Grenfell/ Timetable
- 588 - Mildura to Broken Hill/ Timetable
- 749 - Bundanoon to Wollongong/ Timetable
- 523 - Dubbo to Bourke/ Timetable
- 544 - Gulgong to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 7305 - Central to Canberra
- 777 - Campbelltown Stn to Goulburn/ Timetable
- 599 - Bathurst to Orange/ Timetable
- 551 - Lithgow to Grenfell/ Timetable
- 723 - Cootamundra to Tumbarumba/ Timetable
- 719 - Wagga Wagga to Condobolin/ Timetable
- 162 - Tweed Heads to Casino/ Timetable
- 7101 - Central to Canberra/ Timetable