P16 Line
Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P16 bus (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) has 58 stops departing from Monroeville Trestle Rd + Saltsburg Rd and ending at East Busway + Penn Station B.
Choose any of the P16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway (58 stops)
Monroeville Trestle Rd + Saltsburg Rd
Saltsburg Rd + Pierson Run Rd FS
Unity Trestle Rd + #1049
Unity Trestle Rd + Francis Rd
Unity Trestle Rd + College Ave
Unity Trestle Rd + Jackson Rd
Unity Trestle Rd + Ashland Dr FS
Unity Trestle Rd + East Alley Ns
Unity Trestle Rd + Universal Rd
Leechburg Rd + Barckhoff St FS
Leechburg Rd + Auburn FS
Leechburg Rd + Sutton Dr
Leechburg Rd + Garden Dr
Leechburg Rd + #6503
Leechburg Rd + Courtney Dr
Leechburg Rd + Cloverleaf Rd
Leechburg Rd + Richey Dr
Leechburg Rd + Saltsburg Rd
Saltsburg Rd + Hulton Rd Ns
Frankstown Rd + 1st Reformed Church
Frankstown Rd + Crestview Rd
Frankstown Rd + Spring Grove Rd
Frankstown Rd + Crescent Hill FS
Frankstown Rd at #12245
Frankstown Rd + Parkridge Dr FS
Frankstown Rd + Harvard Dr
Frankstown Rd + Lime Hollow Rd
Frankstown Rd + Rodi Rd
Frankstown Rd + Duff Rd
Long Rd + Clematis
Long Rd + Datura
Long Rd + Paris
Long Rd + Saylong
Long Rd + Pentland
Long Rd + Beulah
Beulah Rd + Mccrady FS
Wm Penn Hwy + #2295
Wm Penn Hwy + Old Gate
Wm Penn Hwy + Graham FS
Penn Ave + Jackson
Penn Ave + Findley Dr East
Penn Ave + Findley Dr West (Beacon Hill)
Penn Ave + Brittany Apts (#1717)
Wallace Ave + Wood
East Busway + Wilkinsburg Station D
East Busway + Homewood Station D
East Busway + East Liberty Station D
East Busway + Negley Station D
East Busway + Herron Station D
East Busway + Penn Station C
Liberty Ave + Smithfield St
Liberty Ave + Tito Way
Liberty Ave + 6th St Ns
Fifth Ave + Wood St
Fifth Ave + Smithfield St
Grant St + Oliver
Grant St + 7th Ave FS
East Busway + Penn Station B
P16 FAQ
What time does the P16 bus start operating?
Services on the P16 bus start at 5:29 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P16 bus stop working?
Services on the P16 bus stop at 7:52 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P16 bus arrive?
When does the Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P16 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) bus fare?
The Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a P16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P16 bus stop.
P16 bus Schedule
P16 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM | 10 - 32 |
Tue | 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM | 10 - 32 |
Wed | 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM | 10 - 32 |
Thu | 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM | 10 - 32 |
Fri | 5:29 AM - 7:52 AM | 10 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P16 (from Monroeville Trestle Rd + Saltsburg Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P16 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
P16 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P16 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
P16 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the P16 bus route is Monroeville Trestle Rd + Saltsburg Rd and the last stop is East Busway + Penn Station B. P16 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P16 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest P16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P16 bus to take on your trip.
Line P16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P16 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P16 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line P16, in Pittsburgh
P16 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- P7 - MCKEESPORT FLYER/ Schedule
- P12 - HOLIDAY PARK FLYER/ Schedule
- 79 - EAST HILLS/ Schedule
- 67 - MONROEVILLE/ Schedule
- 20 - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- 44 - KNOXVILLE/ Schedule
- Y46 - ELIZABETH FLYER/ Schedule
- 88 - PENN/ Schedule
- 53L - HOMESTEAD PARK LIMITED/ Schedule
- P71 - SWISSVALE FLYER/ Schedule
- O1 - ROSS FLYER/ Schedule
- 69 - TRAFFORD/ Schedule
- 81 - OAK HILL/ Schedule
- 18 - MANCHESTER/ Schedule
- 71C - POINT BREEZE/ Schedule
- G31 - BRIDGEVILLE FLYER/ Schedule
- 17 - SHADELAND/ Schedule
- 58 - GREENFIELD/ Schedule
- P78 - OAKMONT FLYER/ Schedule