14 Line
Linda Mar Circulator
SamTrans
SamTrans 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Pacifica) has 18 stops departing from 1450 Terra Nova Blvd. and ending at Crespi Dr & Fassler Ave.
14 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pacifica (18 stops)
1450 Terra Nova Blvd.
Terra Nova Blvd & Lerida Way
Terra Nova Blvd & Alicante Dr
Oddstad Blvd & Terra Nova Blvd
Linda Mar Blvd & Madeira Dr
Linda Mar Blvd & Capistrano Dr
Linda Mar Blvd & Alicante Dr
Linda Mar Blvd & Seville Dr
Linda Mar Blvd & Peralta Rd
Linda Mar Park N Ride
Crespi Dr & Hwy 1
Crespi Dr & Roberts Rd
Crespi Dr & De Solo Dr
Crespi Dr & Peralta Rd
Crespi Dr & Seville Dr
Crespi Dr & Manzanita Dr
Crespi Dr & Lerida Way
Crespi Dr & Fassler Ave
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 2:30 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 2:30 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Linda Mar Circulator Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linda Mar Circulator Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Pacifica) bus fare?
The Linda Mar Circulator (Pacifica) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 2:30 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from 1450 Terra Nova Blvd.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Pacifica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
14 line bus fare
SamTrans 14 (Pacifica) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
14 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is 1450 Terra Nova Blvd. and the last stop is Crespi Dr & Fassler Ave. 14 (Pacifica) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Pacifica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 14, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
14 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 85 - Ormondale School - La Honda/Grandview/ Schedule
- 79 - Kennedy MS - Florence/17th/ Schedule
- 40 - IBL Middle School - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 35 - El Camino High - Warwick/Christen/ Schedule
- 296 - Redwood City Transit Center - Bayshore/Donohoe/ Schedule
- 281 - Onetta Harris Ctr - Stanford Oval/ Schedule
- 10 - Daly City BART - Terra Nova HS/ Schedule
- 72 - Marlborough/Dumbarton - Selby Lane School/ Schedule
- 86 - Sharon Heights - Menlo Park Caltrain/ Schedule
- 713 - SF Transit Center - San Francisco International/ Schedule
- 276 - Redwood City Transit Ctr - Bohannon/Campbell/ Schedule
- 117 - Linda Mar Park & Ride - Moonridge Apts/ Schedule
- EPX - East Palo Alto - San Bruno BART and San Francisco/ Schedule
- 12 - Pacifica School - Fairmont Shopping Center/ Schedule
- 61 - San Carlos Caltrain - Alameda/Ralston/ Schedule
- 15 - HMBHS - Moonridge Apts/ Schedule
- 68 - Hiller/Wessex - Ralston School/ Schedule
- 56 - Aragon HS - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 50 - Bay STEM Academy - Hillsdale Shopping Center/ Schedule