53 Line
Finch Station
TTC
TTC 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Finch Station) has 65 stops departing from Morningside Ave at Staines Rd North Side and ending at Finch Station.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Finch Station (65 stops)
Morningside Ave at Staines Rd North Side
Morningside Ave at Plantain Way
Nightstar Rd at Morningside Ave North Side
Morningside Ave at Walkway To Raponi Cir
Oasis Blvd at Seasons Dr
Seasons Dr at Canoe Cres (West)
Staines Rd at Seasons Dr North Side
Staines Rd at Rivendell Trail
Staines Rd at Hepatica St
Staines Rd at Quietbrook Cres (South)
Staines Rd at Palk Lane North Side
Steeles Ave East at Eastvale Rd
Steeles Ave East at Markham Rd West Side
Steeles Ave East at Marydale Ave
Steeles Ave East at Walkway To Irenemount Cres
Steeles Ave East at Shadlock St
Steeles Ave East at Walkway To Joycedale St
Steeles Ave East at Middlefield Rd
Steeles Ave East at Walkway To Norn Cres
Steeles Ave East at Mccowan Rd
Steeles Ave East at Opposite Walkway To Enchanted Hills Cres
Steeles Ave East at Hillcroft Dr
Steeles Ave East at Walkway To Dairis Cres
Steeles Ave East at Brimley Rd
Steeles Ave East at Walkway To Hornchurch Cres
Steeles Ave East at Fenton Rd
Steeles Ave East at Midland Ave
Steeles Ave East at Old Kennedy Rd
Steeles Ave East At Milliken Go Station
Steeles Ave East at Kennedy Rd
Steeles Ave East at Putnam Gate
Steeles Ave East at Birchmount Rd
Steeles Ave East at Mountcastle Gate
Steeles Ave East at Warden Ave
Steeles Ave East at Ferrier St
Steeles Ave East at Firebrace Rd West Side
Steeles Ave East at Esna Park Dr
Steeles Ave East at Victoria Park Ave West Side
3160 Steeles Ave East
Steeles Ave East at Woodbine Ave
Steeles Ave East at Townsend Rd West Side
Steeles Ave East at Don Mills Rd
Steeles Ave East at Edgar Woods Rd West Side
Steeles Ave East at Waggoners Wells Lane
Steeles Ave East at Quail Valley Dr
Steeles Ave East at Leslie St
Steeles Ave East at Fairway Heights Dr
Steeles Ave East at Bestview Dr
Steeles Ave East at Laureleaf Rd
Steeles Ave East at Valloncliffe Rd
Steeles Ave East at Old English Lane
Steeles Av / Bayview Av
Steeles Av / Conacher Dr
Steeles Av / Henderson Av
Steeles Av Stop # 3583
Steeles Av / Jewell St
Steeles Av / Willowdale Blvd
Steeles Ave East at Dudley Ave
Yonge St / Steeles Av
Yonge St at Athabaska Ave
Yonge St / Moore Park Av
Yonge St at Patricia Ave
Yonge St / Drewry Av
5800 Yonge St
Finch Station
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 00:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 23:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Finch Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Finch Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (Finch Station) bus fare?
The Finch Station (Finch Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Does the TTC 53 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 53 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:08 - 23:59 | - |
Mon | 00:19 - 23:46 | 3 - 13 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:46 | 3 - 13 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:46 | 3 - 13 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:46 | 3 - 13 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:46 | 3 - 13 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:47 | - |
TTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Morningside Ave at Staines Rd North Side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Finch Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
53 line bus fare
TTC 53 (Finch Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
53 (TTC)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Morningside Ave at Staines Rd North Side and the last stop is Finch Station. 53 (Finch Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Finch Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 53, in Toronto
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 945 - KIPLING EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 38A - HIGHLAND CREEK/ Schedule
- 165 - WESTON RD. NORTH/ Schedule
- 12D - KINGSTON ROAD/ Schedule
- 43C - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- 76S - ROYAL YORK SOUTH/ Schedule
- 44 - KIPLING SOUTH/ Schedule
- 927A - HIGHWAY 27 EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 95 - YORK MILLS/ Schedule
- 384S - SHEPPARD WEST NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 165S - WESTON RD. NORTH/ Schedule
- 43 - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- 985 - SHEPPARD EAST EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 927B - HIGHWAY 27 EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 116S - MORNINGSIDE/ Schedule
- 81 - THORNCLIFFE PARK/ Schedule
- 97C - YONGE/ Schedule
- 24B - VICTORIA PARK/ Schedule
- 324S - VICTORIA PARK NIGHT BUS/ Schedule